回到主页

Fall 2020 NHSDLC Online Regional Tournament IV

Congratulations to all teams for competing in, and completing, 4 difficult debates, for most of you, in a second language about pharmaceutical companies, monopolistic behavior, and other technical issues at the intersection of politics and economics. Regardless of how many debates you won , you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking, and research skills by participating. Hopefully, you had an educational tournament!

We hope that all students have noticed improvements in their debate skills and continue to benefit from participation. Dedication to debate is sure to pay off in the future and we are excited to see where you go next!

Click here to see the ballots and comment sheets from the tournament ! [Password: ww5w]. If you've enjoyed debating this season and want to continue to challenge yourself, consider attending our Winter 2020 Debate Camps .

MS Division Results

Congratulations to the MS Octofinalists (Top 16)

168 - 王霖潼 - 天津和平万全小学 & 169 - 张瀚元 - 天津市南开区中营小学
166 - 齐宜麟 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 167 - 吴越 - 苏州科技城外国语高级中学
164 - Junney - 深圳国际交流学院 & 165 - 沈芮希 - SWIS
190 - 李元熙 - 惠州小径湾贝塞思国际学校 & 191 - 彭子锐 - 惠州小径湾贝塞思国际学校
170 - 李思霏 - 天津市实验小学 & 171 - 庞明轩 - 天津市南开区科技实验小学
116 - 刘彦君 - 上海中学国际部 & 117 - 张子艾 - 上海星河湾双语学校
178 - 张天艺 - WRA & 179 - 李明政 - WRA
162 - 刘任依 - 清华附中 & 163 - 邵歆童 - 清华附中
 

Congratulations to the MS Quarterfinalists (Top 8)

130 - 郑元硕 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 131 - 李建寯 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
152 - 罗宇石 - 世界外国语中学 & 153 - 华子浩 - 包玉刚实验学校
120 - 唐一蘅 - 包玉刚实验学校 & 121 - 沈筱与 - 上海星河湾双语学校
194 - 何辰曦 - 深圳市科爱赛国际学校 & 195 - Kevin Li - Laurel Spring School

Congratulations to the MS Semifinalists (Top 4)

158 - 白子宽 - 包玉刚实验学校 & 159 - 崔晋铭 - 上海外国语大学附属学校
184 - Ane - Beijing SMIC private school & 185 - Zhen Ivy - SMIC

Congratulations to the Runner Up (2nd Place)

150 - 蔡世博 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 151 - 郑铭泉 - 包玉刚实验学校

A huge congratulations to the champion!

154 - 游敏熙 - SHSID & 155 - 吴君泰 - SMIC-I

MS Division Top 10 Speakers
1 - 130 - 郑元硕 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
2 - 163 - 邵歆童 - 清华附中
3 - 154 - 游敏熙 - SHSID
4 - 165 - 沈芮希 - SWIS
5 - 151 - 郑铭泉 - 包玉刚实验学校
6 - 185 - Zhen Ivy - SMIC
7 - 150 - 蔡世博 - 上海包玉刚实验学校
8 - 195 - Kevin Li - Laurel Spring School
9 - 131 - 李建寯 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
10-155 - 吴君泰 - SMIC-I

Open Division Results

Congratulations to the Open Division Octofinalists (Top 16)

552 - 曾子衿 - 合肥一中 & 553 - 周珣 - 合肥一中
528 - 金㪫建 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 529 - 朴旼宰 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
608 - Sonya - 宏文学校青岛市崂山校区 & 609 - 林錡芳 - 宏文学校青岛市崂山校区
546 - 宋沛洋 - 天津市第一中学 & 547 - 赵伊秀 - 天津市第一中学
526 - 吴贤鎭 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 527 - 全庾灿 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
524 - 郑多仁 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 525 - 宋睿仁 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
534 - 姜应灿 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 535 - 李尚律 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
506 - 梁馨月 - 深圳市枫叶学校 & 507 - 黄紫翔 - St. Andrew’s High school

Congratulations to the Open Division Quarterfinalists (Top 8)

576 - Nika - Canadian International School of Beijing & 577 - Carey - Canadian International School of Beijing
512 - 张紫菡 - 武汉英中高级中学 & 513 - 王琦珊 - 武汉英中高级中学
578 - Edison - Canadian International School of Beijing & 579 - David - CISB
606 - 李东亭 - 广州外国语学校 & 607 - 吕澄 - 广州外国语学校

Congratulations to the Open Division Semifinalists (Top 4)

588 - 刘源森 - 包玉刚实验学校 & 589 - 林子钰 - Shanghai American School
580 - Melissa - Canadian International School of Beijing & 581 - Jeff - Canadian International School of Beijing

Congratulations to the Open Division Runner Up (2nd Place)

562 - 王奕霖 - 武汉英中 & 563 - 李静陶 - 武汉英中高级中学

A huge Congratulations to the Open Division champion!

584 - 吴承谚 - 苏州北美国际高级中学 & 585 - 孙圣宸 - 北京市鼎石学校

Open Division Top Speakers

1 - 589 - 林子钰 - Shanghai American School
2 - 512 - 张紫菡 - 武汉英中高级中学
3 - 513 - 王琦珊 - 武汉英中高级中学
4 - 588 - 刘源森 - 包玉刚实验学校
5 - 584 - 吴承谚 - 苏州北美国际高级中学
6 - 609 - 林錡芳 - 宏文学校青岛市崂山校区
7 - 607 - 吕澄 - 广州外国语学校
8 - 608 - Sonya - 宏文学校青岛市崂山校区
9 - 576 - Nika - Canadian International School of Beijing
10- 606 - 李东亭 - 广州外国语学校
 

所有文章
×

还剩一步!

确认邮件已发至你的邮箱。 请点击邮件中的确认链接,完成订阅。

好的