回到主页

Fall 2020 NHSDLC Online Regional Tournament I

Congratulations to all teams for competing in, and completing, 4 difficult debates, for most of you, in a second language about pharmaceutical companies, monopolistic behavior, and other technical issues at the intersection of politics and economics. Regardless of how many debates you won, you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking, and research skills by participating. Hopefully, you had an educational tournament!

We hope that all students have noticed improvements in their debate skills and continue to benefit from participation. Dedication to debate is sure to pay off in the future and we are excited to see where you go next!

Click here to see the ballots and comment sheets from the tournament! [Password: 2m5b]. If you've enjoyed debating this season and want to continue to challenge yourself, consider attending our Winter 2020 Debate Camps.

Open Division

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队

586 - 邱子怡 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 587 - 傅予沁 - 诺德安达双语学院
512 - 臧一鸣 - 北京十一学校 & 513 - 陈奕儒 - 广州外国语学校
532 - 史笑源 - 广州外国语学校 & 533 - 王志程 - 广州外国语学校
516 - 薛景昀 - 广州外国语 & 517 - 邓晓钰 - 深圳市枫叶学校
510 - 沈弘达 - Dulwich College Beijing & 511 - 祁思聪 - Dulwich College Beijing
566 - 陶思明 - Tsinghua International School 清华附中国际部 & 567 - 陈汐 - 清华附中国际部
524 - 余祈乐 - 广州外国语学校 & 525 - 陈钰珊 - 广州外国语学校
544 - 张瑞楠 - Tsinghua International School & 545 - 张子恒 - Tsinghua International School

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

568 - Anya Lu - Tsinghua International School & 569 - EunSoo H - TsingHua International School
560 - 詹怡骅 - Tsinghua International School & 561 - 焦子淇 - 清华附中国际部
528 - 吕澄 - 广州外国语学校 & 529 - 上官雨棋 - 广州外国语学校
584 - 梁怡朔 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 585 - 姜应灿 - 哈尔滨市万邦学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

576 - 李馨仪 - Tsinghua International School & 577 - 金江璘 - Tsinghua International School
580 - 林子钰 - Shanghai American School & 581 - 刘源森 - 上海包玉刚实验学校

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

508 - Arthur Qu - 上海美国学校 & 509 - Sean Rana - 上海美国学校

A huge congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

540 - Winston Jian - Concordia International School Shanghai & 541 - Alexis Salahutdin - Concordia International School Shanghai

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩 (In order)

567 - 陈汐 - 清华附中国际部
541 - Alexis Salahutdin - Concordia International School Shanghai
527 - 伍诗涵 - Blair Academy
569 - EunSoo H - TsingHua International School
576 - 李馨仪 - Tsinghua International School
559 - 徐文质 - Tsinghua International School
558 - 岳一晗 - Tsinghua International School
511 - 祁思聪 - Dulwich College Beijing
566 - 陶思明 - Tsinghua International School 清华附中国际部
508 - Arthur Qu - 上海美国学校

Middle School Division

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

116 - 张依涵Coco - 天津市南开小学 & 117 - 宋昊宸Hugo - 天津中营小学
118 - 龙瑞淇 - 广州外国语学校 & 119 - 李科霖 - 广州外国语学校
124 - 陈恒逸 - 上海民办协和高级中学 & 125 - 朱紫含 - 上海民办协和高级中学
138 - 周乐扬 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 139 - 徐圣桀 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

130 - Kathy Tung - 北京德威英国国际学校 & 131 - Arthur Wu - 北京顺义国际学校
128 - Kevin Li - homeschool & 129 - 陈彦亨 - 深圳湾学校

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

146 - 高翊珊 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 147 - 钱沁榕Anny - 上海包玉刚实验学校

A huge congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

142 - 张若谙 - 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学校   & 143 - 周奕娴 - 杭州建兰中学

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩 (In order)

139 - 徐圣桀 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语中学
142 - 张若谙 - 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学校
149 - 常超容 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
128 - Kevin Li - homeschool
102 - 冯时佳 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
131 - Arthur Wu - 北京顺义国际学校
143 - 周奕娴 - 杭州建兰中学
138 - 周乐扬 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
147 - 钱沁榕Anny - 上海包玉刚实验学校
152 - 宗天傲 - 成都七中万达学校

所有文章
×

还剩一步!

确认邮件已发至你的邮箱。 请点击邮件中的确认链接,完成订阅。

好的