回到主页

Fall 2020 NHSDLC Beijing Regional Tournament

Thank you everyone for participating in the Fall 2020 NHSDLC Beijing Regional Tournament.

Congratulations to all teams for competing in, and completing, 4 difficult debates, for most of you, in a second language about pharmaceutical industry, monopolistic behavior, and other technical issues at the intersection of politics and economics. Regardless of how many debates you won, you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking, and research skills by participating. Hopefully, you had an educational and second day at the tournament!

We hope that all students have noticed improvements in their debate skills and continue to benefit from participation. Dedication to debate is sure to pay off in the future and we are excited to see where you go next!

Click here to see the ballots and comment sheets from the tournament! [Password: vzdg]. If you've enjoyed debating this season and want to continue to challenge yourself, consider attending our Winter 2020 Debate Camps.

Open Division (公开组)

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队

508 - 沈弘达 - Dulwich College Beijing & 509 - 祁思聪 - Dulwich College Beijing

566 - 张艺潇 - 北京四中国际校区 & 567 - 夏乐涵 - 北京四中国际校区

524 - 武嘉曈 - 北京市第四中学(国际校区) & 525 - 王峙澄 - 北京市第四中学(国际校区)

562 - 龚翟涵 - 北京四中国际校区 & 563 - 宫艺阁 - 北京四中国际校区

504 - 范佳蕊 - 天津外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 505 - 卢璟怡 - 天津外国语大学附属外国语学校

610 - 王可名 - 江西师大附中 & 611 - 陈李璟晗 - Teensen International School

516 - 颜诗睿 - 北京四中国际校区 & 517 - 范跃然 - 北京四中国际校区

602 - Marco Xue - 清华附中国际部 & 603 - Evelyn Li - 清华附中国际部

564 - 李昕睿 - 北京四中国际学校 & 565 - 徐路沣 - 北京世青国际学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

584 - Bryan Li - 清华附中国际部 & 585 - Stanley Hu - 清华附中国际部

506 - 应函宜 - 北京四中国际校区 & 507 - Gavin - 北京四中国际校区

576 - Amy Han - 清华附中国际部 & 577 - Anya Lu - 清华附中国际部

596 - Kelly Chen - 清华附中国际部 & 597 - Sonia Tao - 清华附中国际部

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

612 - 李覃锴 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 613 - 黄子昂 - 深圳国际交流学院

588 - Edward Zhao - 清华附中国际部 & 589 - Wendy Li - 清华附中国际部

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

606 - Rubin Wong - 清华附中国际部 & 607 - Serena Qiu - 清华附中国际部

A huge congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

590 - Eileen Jiao - 清华附中国际部 & 591 - Jessica Zhan - 清华附中国际部

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩 (In order)

591 - Jessica Zhan - 清华附中国际部

588 - Edward Zhao - 清华附中国际部

613 - 黄子昂 - 深圳国际交流学院

509 - 祁思聪 - Dulwich College Beijing

607 - Serena Qiu - 清华附中国际部

606 - Rubin Wong - 清华附中国际部

507 - Gavin Hua - 北京四中国际校区

590 - Eileen Jiao - 清华附中国际部

577 - Anya Lu - 清华附中国际部

584 - Bryan Li - 清华附中国际部

Middle School Division 初中组

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

155 - Aslan Feng - 清华附中国际部 & 156 - Michael Wang - 清华附中国际部

157 - Kevin Zhang - 清华附中国际部 & 158 - Richie Zhang - 清华附中国际部

128 - 张若谙 - 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学 & 129 - 周奕娴 - 杭州建兰中学

104 - 李奕凝 - 北京市西城区师范学校附属小学 & 105 - 张晓爱 - 北京市育翔小学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

102 - 孙延珑 - 海嘉国际双语学校 & 103 - 彭裕 - 海嘉国际双语学校

106 - Mathis Miao - 嘉汇橡树外国语学校 & 107 - 王业昊 - 北京世青

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

148 - 温颖 - 北京世青国际学校 & 149 - 李子娴 - 北京世青国际学校

A huge congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

580 - Brian Yue - 清华附中国际部 & 581 - Oscar Tsui - 清华附中国际部

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩 (In order)

102 - 孙延珑 - 海嘉国际双语学校

129 - 周奕娴 - 杭州建兰中学

128 - 张若谙 - 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学

104 - 李奕凝 - 北京市西城区师范学校附属小学

130 - Aldo Zhang - 清华附中国际部

581 - Oscar Tsui - 清华附中国际部

153 - Caden Guan - 清华附中国际部

132 - Meiyi Lau - 清华附中国际部

157 - Kevin Zhang - 清华附中国际部

105 - 张晓爱 - 北京市育翔小学

所有文章
×

还剩一步!

确认邮件已发至你的邮箱。 请点击邮件中的确认链接,完成订阅。

好的