回到主页

Fall 2019 THIS-NHSDLC Beijing Regional Tournament

· Results

The Third Annual THIS-NHSDLC Beijing Regional Tournament featured over two hundred and forty students from over 36 schools. Thanks to our gracious host school, 清华大学附属中学国际部 (Tsinghua High-school International Division), for hosting the tournament. Your supportive teachers, coordinated volunteers, and enthusiastic students make the tournament much more enjoyable. Thanks to the everyone else that also made this tournament possible.

Congratulations to all teams for competing and completing 4 difficult debates in a second language about global nuclear weapons policy that implicates all of our collective futures. Regardless of how many debates you won, you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking, and research skills by participating. Hopefully, you had an educational and enjoyable weekend!

If you've enjoyed debating this season and want to continue to challenge yourself, consider attending the Winter 2019 debate camps in Shanghai and Beijing

Click here to read the ballots and comment sheets from the tournament. A detailed results packet will be uploaded to the NHSDLC website after the tournament.

Password: yt5h

High School Open Division

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队

642 - Winston Qian - Tsinghua International & 643 - Marco Xue - Tsinghua International

796 - 芦思诚 - 华南师范大学附属中学 & 797 - 刘欢霆 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部

590 - Anna Cui - Tsinghua International & 591 - Joice Chen - Tsinghua International

878 - Beatrix Karambis - Waring School & 879 - Sophia Boyd - Waring School

726 - 唐冰月 - 中国人民大学附属中学 & 727 - 刘若水 - 中国人民大学附属中学

634 - Susan Zhang - Tsinghua International & 635 - Charlotte Song - Tsinghua International

532 - Andrew Li - Tsinghua International & 533 - Edward - Tsinghua International

776 - 杨羽彤 - 北京四中 & 777 - 刘一辉 - 北京四中国际校区

894 - Julie Durning - Waring School & 895 - Thomas Davis - Waring School

830 - 田心仪 - 北京中学 & 831 - 王蘅源 - 北京中学

644 - Jessica Zhan - Tsinghua International & 645 - Susanna Zhang - Tsinghua International

574 - Sonia Tao - Tsinghua International & 575 - Kelly Chen - Tsinghua International

744 - 徐欣仪 - 上海光华美高 & 745 - 郭怡萱 - 北外附属苏州湾外国语学校

502 - Olivia Li - Tsinghua International & 503 - Ava Zhao - Tsinghua International

668 - 刘士豪 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 669 - 柏航 - 北京市鼎石学校

622 - Kevin Hou - Tsinghua International & 623 - Ivy Cho - Tsinghua International

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队

870 - Jack Martin - Waring School & 871 - Arion Carraher-Kang - Waring School

540 - Rubin Wong - Tsinghua International & 541 - Serena Qiu - Tsinghua International

608 - David Yu - Tsinghua International & 609 - James Wang - Tsinghua International

842 - 邸嘉暄 - 北京德威英国国际学校 & 843 - 魏林晚 - 北京德威英国国际学校

784 - 黄子昂 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 785 - 陈思颖 - 北京市鼎石学校

790 - 任淏璐 - 山东省实验中学 & 791 - 侯庆林 - 山东省实验中学

580 - Joseph Zhang - Tsinghua International & 581 - Rive Livingston - Tsinghua International

748 - 刘源森 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 749 - 龚玥衡 - 北京市中芯学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

536 - Jesse Chen - Tsinghua International & 537 - Nicole Zhang - Tsinghua International

866 - Phoebe Holz - Waring School & 867 - Swara Douglas - Waring School

886 - Cole Sauder - Waring School & 887 - Griffin Wells - Waring School

604 - Bryan Li - Tsinghua International & 605 - Stanley Hu - Tsinghua International

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

516 - Celine Li - Tsinghua International & 517 - Anna Mao - Tsinghua International

706 - 薛砚泽 - 北京四中国际校区 & 707 - 范天驰 - 北京四中国际校区

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

588 - Joanna He - Tsinghua International & 589 - Jason Liu - Tsinghua International

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

558 - Tianyi Wang - Tsinghua International & 559 - Chris Zhang - Tsinghua International

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手

558 - Tianyi Wang - Tsinghua International

706 - 薛砚泽 - 北京四中国际校区

871 - Arion Carraher-Kang - Waring School

580 - Joseph Zhang - Tsinghua International * 4th Speaker

842 - 邸嘉暄 - 北京德威英国国际学校 * 4th Speaker

870 - Jack Martin - Waring School

894 - Julie Durning - Waring School

537 - Nicole Zhang - Tsinghua International

748 - 刘源森 - 上海包玉刚实验学校

831 - 王蘅源 - 北京中学

791 - 侯庆林 - 山东省实验中学

516 - Celine Li - Tsinghua International

604 - Bryan Li - Tsinghua International

790 - 任淏璐 - 山东省实验中学

536 - Jesse Chen - Tsinghua International

High School National Division

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

730 - 林子祎 - 北京四中国际校区 & 731 - 苏畅 - 北京四中国际校区

832 - 刘斐然 - 山东省实验中学 & 833 - 韩佳轩 - 山东省实验中学

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

Angela Yang - Tsinghua International & 665 - Wendy Li - Tsinghua International

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

朱千惠 - 北京四中国际校区 & 677 - 颜诗睿 - 北京四中国际校区

Middle School Division

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队

290 - 刘乐之 - 北京鼎石学校 & 291 - 梁王若谷 - 北京鼎石学校

110 - Oscar Tsui - Tsinghua International & 111 - Oliver Tsui - Tsinghua International

242 - 张叔豫 - 北京十一学校 & 243 - 贺清扬 - 109

352 - John Zhang - BWYA & 353 - Amy Li - BWYA

104 - Tina Zhao - Tsinghua International & 105 - Katelynn Lu - Tsinghua International

274 - 杨美婷 - 北京Biss国际学校 & 275 - 姜雨彤 - 北京人大附中朝阳分校

130 - Brian Yue - Tsinghua International & 131 - William Gao - Tsinghua International

288 - 张博纯 - 天津耀华滨海学校 & 289 - 郭晏初 - 天津市南开实验学校

320 - 王业昊 - 北京君诚双语国际学校 & 321 - 闫敏行 - 天津法拉古特国际学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

296 - 翟煜晨 - 北京师范大学附属第二中学国际部 & 297 - 孙圣宸 - 北京鼎石学校

304 - 陈纬轩 - 上海中芯学校 & 305 - 朱致旭 - 成都市棕北中学

180 - Kevin Zhang - Tsinghua International & 181 - Richie Zhang - Tsinghua International

284 - Yueer Hu - 北京中芯学校 & 285 - Joy Li - 上海中芯学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

294 - 林子钰 - 香港国际学校 & 295 - 盛缨迪 - 北京鼎石学校

236 - Melissa - 北京哈罗国际学校 & 237 - Gina Hu - 北京英国国际学校

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

118 - Owen Dai - Tsinghua International & 119 - Tina Cui - Tsinghua International

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

278 - 李羽涵 - 北京世青际学校 & 279 - 戴沁桐 - 北京世青国际学校

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手

104 - Tina Zhao - Tsinghua International

289 - 郭晏初 - 天津市南开实验学校

237 - Gina Hu - 北京英国国际学校

296 - 翟煜晨 - 北京师范大学附属第二中学国际部

304 - 陈纬轩 - 上海中芯学校

118 - Owen Dai - Tsinghua International

229 - 郭一墨 - 北京师范大学附属中学

305 - 朱致旭 - 成都市棕北中学

275 - 姜雨彤 - 北京人大附中朝阳分校

353 - Amy Li - BWYA

所有文章
×

还剩一步!

确认邮件已发至你的邮箱。 请点击邮件中的确认链接,完成订阅。

好的