回到主页

2020 NHSDLC Online National Invitational Tournament

· Results

Thank you everyone for participating in the 2020 NHSDLC Online National Invitational Tournament

Congratulations to all teams for competing in, and completing, 4 difficult debates, for most of you, in a second language about antitrust laws, monopolistic behavior, the European Union, and other technical issues at the intersection of politics and economics. Regardless of how many debates you won, you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking, and research skills by participating. Hopefully, you had an educational and second day at the tournament!

We hope that all students have noticed improvements in their debate skills and continue to benefit from participation. Dedication to debate is sure to pay off in the future and we are excited to see where you go next!

Click here to see the ballots and comment sheets from the tournament! [Password: yhxz]. If you've enjoyed debating this season and want to continue to challenge yourself, consider attending our Winter 2020 Debate Camps.

Open Division (公开组)

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

526 - 姜应灿 - 哈尔滨万邦学校 & 527 - 朱炫度 - 哈尔滨万邦学校

524 - 邓晓钰 - 深圳市枫叶学校 & 525 - 薛景昀 - 广州外国语学校

560 - 张澜 - Downe House School & 561 - 朱柯臻 - City of London Freeman's School

546 - Winston Jian - Concordia International School Shanghai & 547 - Alexis Salahutdin - Concordia International School Shanghai

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

548 - 陈李璟晗 - MLHS & 549 - 沈昊 - 云南师范大学附属中学

528 - 沈载骏 - 哈尔滨万邦学校 & 529 - 李相俊 - 哈尔滨万邦学校l

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

508 - 刘志鑫 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 509 - 韩盛泉 - 北京市鼎石学校

A huge congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

570 - 郑志豪 - 包玉刚实验学学校 & 571 - 伦朝阳 - 包玉刚实验学学校

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩 (In order)

553 - 李逸坤 - 北京市鼎石学校

549 - 沈昊 - 云南师范大学附属中学

563 - 林子钰 - 上海美国学校

546 - Winston Jian - Concordia International School Shanghai

528 - 沈载骏 - 哈尔滨万邦学校

562 - 王麦豆 - 人大附中ICC

547 - Alexis Salahutdin - Concordia International School Shanghai

571 - 伦朝阳 - 包玉刚实验学学校

525 - 薛景昀 - 广州外国语学校

509 - 韩盛泉 - 北京鼎石学校

Middle School Division (初中组)

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队

144 - Leah Saudan - 上海美国学校 & 145 - 何牧 - 上海包玉刚

120 - 顾淇元 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 121 - 陈润杰 - 上海星河湾双语学校

104 - 蔺家奕 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 105 - 余慧慈 - 北京市鼎石学校

106 - Felicity Wong - 杭州国际学校 & 107 - Sera Bajaj - 杭州国际学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队

146 - Arthur Qu - 上海美国学校 & 147 - Sean Rana - 上海美国学校

100 - 杜詠喬 - 长沙玮希国际学校 & 101 - 张澜馨 - Northfield Mount Hermon

Congratulations to the Runners-Up - 祝贺亚军团队

142 - 周乐扬 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 143 - 许田雨荷 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

A huge congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队

110 - Kathy Tung - 北京德威英国国际学校 & 111 - Arthur Wu - 北京顺义国际学校

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩 (In order)

146 - Arthur Qu - 上海美国学校

107 - Sera Bajaj - 杭州国际学校

106 - Felicity Wong - 杭州国际学校

101 - 张澜馨 - Northfield Mount Hermon

147 - Sean Rana - 上海美国学校

111 - Arthur W - 北京顺义国际学校

139 - 商楚宁 - Shanghai SMIC Private School

142 - 周乐扬 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

138 - 沈靖非 - YK Pao School

143 - 许田雨荷 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

所有文章
×

还剩一步!

确认邮件已发至你的邮箱。 请点击邮件中的确认链接,完成订阅。

好的