Return to site

Spring 2019 Tianjin Regional Tournament

· Results

This weekend, over 100 students competed in the Tianjin regional tournament held at Admiral Farragut Academy. Thanks to all the teachers, parents, and judges for all their support. Congratulations to all the teams competing this weekend - even if you did not win an award, you learned about an important topic, practiced your public speaking, and sharpened your critical thinking skills.

For those interested in further improving their debate skills, consider attending other Spring 2019 tournaments and the Summer 2019 debate camps in Shanghai, Shenzhen or Beijing.

School Sweepstakes Awards:

1st Place: Admiral Farragut Academy
2nd Place: Beijing SMIC Private School
3rd Place: Tianjin Foreign Languages School Affiliated to Tianjin Foreign Studies University

High School Awards:

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队: 548 - 付崇策 - 北京康福国际学校 & 549 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
968 - 龚玥衡 - 北京中芯学校 & 969 - 乡昕玉 - 北京中芯学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
502 - 马子健 - 天津南开中学 & 503 - 崔靖怡 - 天津南开中学
618 - 叶知秋 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校 & 619 - 郝沐喆 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
772 - 方美薇 - 大连枫叶国际学校高中部 & 773 - 王梓毓 - 大连枫叶国际学校 672 - 李美 - 天津外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 673 - 阎学锦 - 天津外国语大学附属外国语学校
666 - 于思泳 - 北京四中国际校区 & 667 - 刘一辉 - 北京四中国际校区
504 - 陈畅 - 北京京西学校 & 505 - 陈欢 - 北京京西学校

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 969 - 乡昕玉 - 北京中芯学校
2 - 672 - 李美 - 天津外国语大学附属外国语学校
3 - 502 - 马子健 - 天津南开中学
4 - 548 - 付崇策 - 北京康福国际学校
5 - 667 - 刘一辉 - 北京四中国际校区
6 - 618 - 叶知秋 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校
7 - 504 - 陈畅 - 北京京西学校
8 - 968 - 龚玥衡 - 北京中芯学校
9 - 946 - 孙艾菁 - 美国法拉古特天津校区
10 - 697 - 沈安君 - 广州外国语学校

Middle School Awards:

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
270 - 陈思颖 - 北京海嘉双语国际学校 & 271 - 韩盛泉 - 鼎石学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
304 - 金镜珉 - 北京55中学校 & 305 - 陈纬轩 - 北京中芯学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
150 - 肖稞硕 - 天津耀华嘉诚国际中学 & 151 - 石瑞璘 - 益中学校
280 - 于玥 - 天津外大附校 & 281 - 马融霏 - 天津外大附校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
326 - 丁荣锋 - 天津河东实验小学 & 327 - 刘浩宸 - 天津市双菱中学
390 - 张博纯 - 天津耀华滨海学校 & 391 - 郭晏初 - 天津市南开区实验学校
188 - 刘欣畅 - 天津市外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 189 - 石轩宇 - 天津外大附校 288 - 刘思睿 - 北京八中 & 289 - 李奕晨 - 北京市西城区师范学校附属小学

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 271 - 韩盛泉 - 鼎石学校
2 - 390 - 张博纯 - 天津耀华滨海学校
3 - 269 - 吴麦克 - 天津南开中学
4 - 151 - 石瑞璘 - 益中学校
5 - 168 - 谢奇航 - 天津益中学校
6 - 305 - 陈纬轩 - 北京中芯学校
7 - 288 - 刘思睿 - 北京八中
8 - 162 - 薛楚骞 - 北京中芯学校
9 - 304 - 金镜珉 - 北京55中学校
10 - 289 - 李奕晨 - 北京市西城区师范学校附属小学

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK