Return to site

Spring 2019 Suzhou Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all teams on an excellent first tournament of the Spring 2019 season. Even if you did not win an award, you should be proud of what you learned this weekend, and you showed your skill in debating about an important topic. Thanks again to our Host School, 苏州工业园区星海实验中学, our wonderful judges, parents, teachers, and our sponsor, Eduhup.

In order to access the ballots, please enter the code : aeh2
请点击上方网盘地址并输入密码以查看评分表:aeh2

School Sweepstakes Awards:
1st Place: Xiwai International School
2nd Place: Suzhou Industrial Park Xinghai Experimental School
3rd Place: Concordia International School Shanghai

High School Awards:

Congratulations to the Champions 898 - Yuan Zichong of 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 899 - Chen Siya of 华南师范大学附属中学国际部

Congratulations to the Runners-Up:
738 - Gong Yueheng of Beijing SMIC Private School & 739 - Huang Ziang of Keystone Academy

Congratulations to the teams entering Semifinals:
710 - Sophia Xin of Concordia International School Shanghai & 711 - Julia Mei of Concordia International School Shanghai
998 - Xu Jiachen of 上海平和双语学校 & 999 - Wu Yi of 上海平和双语学校

Congratulations to the teams entering Quarterfinals:
994 - Gu Yizhou of British Columbia Academy & 995 - Han Chaofan of 广州外国语学校
988 - Xu Tianyu of 镇江枫叶国际学校 & 989 - Ji Wenjie of 镇江枫叶国际学校

666 - Yao Yuchen of 西安铁一中 & 667 - Zhang Xiaomai of 西安铁一中
912 - Lin Hongpeng of 厦门一中 & 913 - Shi Hejing of 厦门外国语学校

Congratulations to the teams entering Octofinals:
914 - Zhang Xinyi of UWC Changshu & 915 - Xia Yanbing of UWC Changshu
888 - Li Minzhi of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 889 - Ye Zheyuan of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
812 - Wang Xinyu of 苏州德威国际学校 & 813 - Qiu Ruxian of 苏州德威国际高中
830 - Wu Xinyue of 深圳中学 & 831 - Liu Yijun of 深圳中学
758 - Jin Yi of 苏州北美国际高级中学 & 759 - Li Fanxin of 苏州北美国际高级中学
824 - Feng Xuechen of 上海光华学院剑桥中心 & 825 - Jin Xiao of 上海光华学院剑桥中心
712 - Shi Jiong of 苏州北美国际高级中学 & 713 - Li Yanyu of 上海星河湾双语学校
896 - Xu Huying of 合肥市第一中学 & 897 - Gu Qianyu of UWC Changshu

 

Congratulations to the teams earning Double Octofinaist Awards:
936 - Yu Shiyuan of 辽宁省实验中学 & 937 - Tao Yixing of 辽宁省实验中学 694 - Hui Jiayi of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 695 - Sun Dawei of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
834 - Du Yujia of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 835 - Zhang Weiyi of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
536 - Zhao Yijia of 上海浦东外国语学校 & 537 - Zhang Qiuye of 浙江省春晖中学
602 - Zhang Tiankai of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 603 - Gu Yiwen of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
672 - Li Shahao of 江苏省南通中学 & 673 - Sun Yuwei of 苏州外国语学校
932 - Qian Yifan of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 933 - Wei Xinyuan of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
846 - Yang Yifei of 上海七宝德怀特高级中学 & 847 - Zhang Xinrui of 上海七宝德怀特高级中学
594 - Song Yiheng of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 595 - Sun Fanming of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
948 - Zou Zhihui of 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 949 - Wang Junying of 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
500 - Alston Yan of 中国人民大学附属中学 & 501 - Amore Liu of 长沙市一中 900 - Shen Zhenhao of 上海市世界外国语中学 & 901 - Ji Ruoming of 上海市世界外国语中学
952 - Huang Chuhan of 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 953 - Peng Liwen of 华南师范大学附属中学国际部
756 - Jiang Xiaoqi of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 757 - Li Lemeng of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
818 - Wu Chih-Wei of 江苏省南通第一中学剑桥国际中心 & 819 - Yao Tianyue of 江苏省南通第一中学剑桥国际中心
754 - Zihan Chang of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 755 - Yao Yangcheng of 苏州工业园区星海实验中学

Top 15 Speakers:

1st - 915 - 夏妍冰 - UWC CHANGSHU
2nd - 739 - 黄子昂 - Keystone Academy
3rd - 889 - 叶柘源Jam - Suzhou Industrial Park Xinghai Experimental Middle School
4th - 758 - 金怡 - Suzhou North American High School
5th - 666 - 姚昱辰 - Xi'an Tieyi High School
6th - 695 - 孙大为 - Suzhou Industrial Park Xinghai Experimental Middle School
7th - 898 - 袁子翀 - International Department Affiliated to South China Normal University
8th - 711 - Julia Mei - Concordia International School Shanghai
9th - 888 - 李敏之 - Suzhou Industrial Park Xinghai Experimental Middle School
10th - 914 - 张心弈 - UWC CHANGSHU
11th - 500 - Alston Yan - High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China
12th - 953 - 彭莉雯 - International Department Affiliated to South China Normal University
13th - 754 - Chris Chang 昌子瀚 - Suzhou Industrial Park Xinghai Experimental Middle School
14th - 818 - 吴致纬 - Cambridge International Center, Nantong First Middle School, Jiangsu Province
15th - 712 - 史炯 - Suzhou North American High School

Middle School Awards:

Congratulations to the Champions: 192 - Maxwell YJ Chang - Concordia International School Shanghai & 193 - Justin Kim - Concordia International School Shanghai

Congratulations to the Runners-Up: 382 - Joshua Hsu - Concordia international school shanghai & 383 - Kevin Yang - concordia international school shanghai

Congratulations to the Semifinalists:
320 - 叶昌宇 - Xiwai International School & 321 - 尹义瑞 - Xiwai International School
160 - 胡语桐 - 北京京源学校小学部 & 161 - 朱致旭 - 四川大学附属实验小学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists:
306 - 阎雨婷 - 上海平和双语学校 & 307 - 生琮语 - 上海平和双语学校
272 - 吴于哲伦 - Xiwai International School & 273 - 李成蹊 - Xiwai International School
292 - 金镜珉 - 北京55中学校 & 293 - 陈纬轩 - 北京中芯学校
282 - 董美言 - Xiwai International School & 283 - 余洁 - Xiwai International School

Congratulations to the Octofinalists:
270 - 奚汉彰 - 苏州科技城外国语学校 & 271 - 杨硕勋 - 苏州科技城外国语学校

262 - 杨淇喆 - 苏州科技城外国语学校 & 263 - 周超宇 - 苏州科技城外国语学校

118 - 吴民涛 - 苏州科技城外国语学校 & 119 - 罗婧宇 - 苏州科技城外国语学校

378 - 徐兮语 - 苏州科技城外国语学校 & 379 - 孙海宜 - 苏州科技城外国语学校

246 - 周智韧 - Xiwai International School & 247 - 王朱海 - Xiwai International School
184 - 李艺婕 - 苏州科技城外国语学校 & 185 - 廖楚为 - 苏州科技城外国语学校

196 - 赵麒竣 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 197 - 周筠博 - 上海星河湾双语学校
230 - 丁荣锋 - 天津河东实验小学 & 231 - 刘浩宸 - 天津市双菱中学

Top 10 Speakers:

1st - 306 - 阎雨婷 - 上海平和双语学校
2nd - 197 - 周筠博 - 上海星河湾双语学校
3rd - 378 - 徐兮语 - 苏州科技城外国语学校
4th - 119 - 罗婧宇 - 苏州科技城外国语学校
5th - 379 - 孙海宜 - 苏州科技城外国语学校
6th - 193 - Justin Kim - Concordia International School Shanghai
7th - 160 - 胡语桐 - 北京京源学校小学部
8th - 307 - 生琮语 - 上海平和双语学校
9th - 282 - 董美言 - Xiwai International School
10th - 161 - 朱致旭 - 四川大学附属实验小学

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OKSubscriptions powered by Strikingly