Return to site

Spring 2019 Shanghai Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all 330 students that competed in the Spring 2019 Shanghai Regional Tournament. The NHSDLC would like to extend a special thank you to the host, the Shanghai High School International Division, as well as to all parents, teachers, and coaches for their support. For those interested in further improving their debate skills, consider attending other Spring 2019 tournaments and the Summer 2019 debate camps in Shanghai, Shenzhen or Beijing.

School Sweepstakes

  1. Shanghai High School International Division
  2. Shanghai Foreign Language School
  3. Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

High School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

834 - Maxwell Chang - Concordia International School Shanghai & 835 - Justin Kim - Concordia International School Shanghai

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

764 - Caroline - 辽宁省实验中学国际部 & 765 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

816 - 曹原 - 复旦大学附属中学 & 817 - 孙艺瑶 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

738 - 沈安君 - 广州外国语学校 & 739 - 刘姿妤 - 无锡市第一中学国际部

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

706 - Wajiha Zahra - Cardiff and Vale College Shanghai Centre & 707 - Zainab Nawaz - Cardiff and Vale College Shanghai Centre

854 - Sophia Xin - Concordia International School Shanghai & 855 - Julia Mei - Concordia International School Shanghai

982 - 吴佳潞 - WFLA & 983 - Andrew Yuan - Concordia International School Shanghai

842 - 厉睿励 - 江苏省苏州中学 & 843 - 曲上 - 江苏省苏州中学

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

736 - 周翰扬 - 上海德威国际学校 & 737 - 姚齐宣 - 上海市洋泾中学

868 - 邓苇航 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 869 - 楼逸洲 - 上海市世界外国语中学

974 - 杨依霏 - 上海七宝德怀特高级中学 & 975 - 张欣睿 - Shanghai QiBao Dewight High School

720 - 薛可凝 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 721 - 黎颢婷 - 上海市世界外国语中学

778 - Betty Zhang - 上海中学国际部 & 779 - Emilie Zhao - 上海中学国际部

838 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学 & 839 - 叶柘源 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学

902 - 袁子翀 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 903 - 李敏之 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学

898 - 关然 - Camberwell Girls Grammar School & 899 - 潘清扬 - Camberwell Girls Granmar School

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 898 - 关然 - Camberwell Girls Grammar School

2 - 855 - Julia Mei - Concordia International School Shanghai

3 - 779 - Emilie Zhao - 上海中学国际部

4 - 834 - Maxwell Chang - Concordia international school shanghai

5 - 765 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学

6 - 835 - Justin Kim - Concordia international school shanghai

7 - 838 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学

8 - 817 - 孙艺瑶 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

9 - 839 - 叶柘源 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学

10 - 778 - Betty Zhang - 上海中学国际部

Middle School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
616 - Jiayun Zhang - Shanghai American School & 617 - 白宇杰 - Shanghai American School

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
284 - 周逸菲 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 285 - Chloe Jingxuan Yan - 上海中学国际部

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
354 - 湖川美希 - 上海中学国际部 & 355 - 柯宜风 - 上海中学国际部
308 - Nick Lin - 上海中学国际部 & 309 - 邵瑞泽 - 上海中学国际部

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队
106 - Fenya Lyn Walter - 上海中学国际部 & 107 - Sarah Junzhao Liu - 上海中学国际部
486 - 吴佳桐 - 上海中学国际部 & 487 - 池盛年 - 德威国际学校
694 - Taylor Lai - 上海中学国际部 & 695 - Ian Su - 上海中学国际部
386 - 陈一语 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 387 - 薛晟昊 - 上海包玉刚实验学校

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
548 - 萧凯皓 - 上海中学国际部 & 549 - 武博文 - 上海中学国际部
632 - 阎雨婷 - 上海平和双语学校 & 633 - 生琮语 - 上海平和双语学校
630 - 易行健 Wolf Yi - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 631 - 高梓淇 Albert Gao - 上海协和双语高级中学
124 - Alexis Salahutdin - Concordia International school shanghai & 125 - Eleri Lyon - Concordia International school shanghai
644 - 洪昀伦 - 上海中学国际部 & 645 - 江沣 Michelle - 上海中学国际部
222 - Mingzhe Li - 华二浦东实验学校 & 223 - CARSON DUAN - SMIC
556 - 王煜菲 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 557 - 陶依婷 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
642 - 趙紫荊 - 上海中学国际部 & 643 - 崔家欣 - 上海中学国际部

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:
252 - Alicia Chen - 上海中学国际部 & 253 - Miranda Wu - 上海中学国际部
244 - 戚若渝 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 245 - 朱汶宣 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
690 - 冯子越 - 上海中学国际部 & 691 - David Huang - 上海中学国际部
182 - 陈可安 - 上海民办南模中学 & 183 - 胡慧芸 - 上海民办南模中学
156 - 王厚坤 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 157 - 夏闻毅 - 上海康德双语实验学校
312 - 陈灏文 - 上海美国学校 & 313 - 罗智泉 - 上海民办中芯学校
280 - 葛方茗 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 281 - 张珂璇 - 上海市世界外国语中学
618 - 陈睿哲 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 619 - 王安妮 - 上海德威国际学校
264 - 廉涪钦 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 265 - 陈诚 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
390 - 张辰晨 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 391 - 陈孟好 - 华东师范大学附属双语学校
570 - 郭睿文 - 上海民办南模中学 & 571 - 蒋语庭 - 上海民办南模中学
696 - 李聿文 - 上海协和双语国际学校 & 697 - 潘玮儒 - 复旦大学附属中学
210 - 赵耀楠 - Shanghai High School International Division & 211 - 张曦文 -
634 - 祖翊宸 - 上海惠立学校 & 635 - 王升桢 - 上海惠立学校
508 - 杜润钦 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 509 - 葛域宽 - 上海市世界外国语中学
368 - 窦己翔 - 上海中学国际部 & 369 - Shannon Rao - 上海中学国际部

Congratulations to the Triple Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入64强的团队:
502 - 盛翁欣 - 上海民办南模中学 & 503 - 邱彦琳 - 上海民办南模中学
436 - 曹维祺 - 复旦大学第二附属中学 & 437 - Yicheng Long - 上海中学国际部
314 - Chuning Shang - SMIC-I Private School & 315 - Emily Pan - Shanghai American School
282 - 顾承峻 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 283 - 邱芮琪 - 上海市世界外国语中学
416 - 胡睿妍 - 上海平和双语学校 & 417 - Arwen Tan - 上海包玉刚实验学校
148- 周乐扬 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 149 - 徐圣桀 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
528 - 金佳逸 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 529 - 曹义松 - 上海协和双语高级中学
262 - 胡家意 - 为一书院 & 263 - Cathy Zhong - 上海市世界外国语中学
504 - 丁予涵 - 上海民办南模中学 & 505 - 赵蔚卿 - 上海民办南模中学
296 - 郑淇 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 297 - 张悠涵 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
574 - 周佩衿 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 575 - 陈玺竹 - 上海协和双语高级中学
438 - Alan Zunhan Yuan - 上海中学国际部 & 439 - 邓璘 - 上海中学国际部
432 - 郭嘉琪 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 433 - 潘悦成 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
344 - 丁思屹 - 上海市民办中芯学校 & 345 - 许笑薇 - 万科双语学校
256 - 吴司辰 - 万科双语 & 257 - Elaine Zhang - 上海中学国际部
648 - 李心怡 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 649 - 许佳怡 - 上海包玉刚实验学校

290 - Bruce Fang - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 291 - 大曾根纱罗 - 上海中学国际部
276 - 董美言 - Xiwai & 277 - 尹义瑞 - Xiwai
376 - 周子玉 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 377 - 邹佳慧 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
692 - 吴裕翔 - 上海中学国际部 & 693 - 林心慧 - 上海中学国际部
110 - 齐柏宇 - 上海中学国际部 & 111 - Wilson Li - 上海包玉刚实验学校
312 - 陈灏文 - 上海美国学校 & 313 - 罗智泉 - 上海民办中芯学校
260 - 楼彰杰 - 上海市延安初级中学 & 261 - 顾淇元 - 华师大附属双语
216 - 徐慧欣 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 217 - 夏可尧 - 上海市世界外国语中学
234 - 姚真 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 235 - 杨清茹 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
408 - 刘翰泽 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 409 - YIK CHUN JHON PENG - Concordia International School Shanghai
146 - 杨谦好 - 上海尚德实验学校 & 147 - 龚宜宸 - 上海张江集团学校
140 - Julia Jia - 上海外国语大学附属第一实验学校 & 141 - Olivia Feng - 上海张江集团学校
328 - 郑经悠 - 上海中学国际部 & 329 - 叶德婕 - 上海中学国际部
208 - 向思瑶 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 209 - 李宛一 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
258 - 棋文Qiwen - 上海民办中芯学校 & 259 - Vivian Chui - 上海德威国际学校
364 - 葛畅 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 365 - 王嘉阳 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 548 - 萧凯皓 - 上海中学国际部
2 - 556 - 王煜菲 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
3 - 265 - 陈诚 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
4 - 106 - Fenya Lyn Walter - 上海中学国际部
5 - 107 - Sarah Junzhao Liu - 上海中学国际部
6 - 549 - 武博文 - 上海中学国际部
7 - 690 - 冯子越 - 上海中学国际部
8 - 354 - 湖川美希 - 上海中学国际部
9 - 632 - 阎雨婷 - 上海平和双语学校
10 - 631 - 高梓淇 Albert Gao - 上海协和双语高级中学
11 - 210 - 赵耀楠 - Shanghai High School International Division
12 - 148 - 周乐扬 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
13 - 344 - 丁思屹 - 上海市民办中芯学校
14 - 308 - Nick Lin - 上海中学国际部
15 - 391 - 陈孟好 - 华东师范大学附属双语学校
16 - 277 - 尹义瑞 - Xiwai
17 - 283 - 邱芮琪 - 上海市世界外国语中学
18 - 504 - 丁予涵 - 上海民办南模中学
19 - 328 - 郑经悠 - 上海中学国际部
20 - 557 - 陶依婷 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

Ballots

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK