Return to site

Spring 2019 Hangzhou Regional Tournament

· Results

The Spring 2019 Hangzhou Regional Tournament, was hosted by the Zhejiang Hangzhou High School, Qian Campus. The tournament featured over 150 participants battling for prizes in High School and Middle School divisions. Thanks to our experienced judges and supportive teachers, parents, and coaches for helping the tournament run smoothly.
 

Congratulations to all teams for debating in a second language about climate policy that implicates all of our collective futures. Regardless of how many debates you won, you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking and research skills by participating.
 

For those interested in further improving their debate skills, consider attending one of the last Spring 2019 Tournaments and the Summer 2019 Debate Camps in Shanghai, Shenzhen and Beijing.

High School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
786 - 李敏之 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 787 - 厉睿励 - 江苏省苏州中学

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
814 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学 & 815 - 刘一帆 - 金陵中学河西分校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
760 - 吴文卓 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心 & 761 - 黄江江 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心
856 - 何昊宸 - 重庆南开中学 & 857 - 曹雯静 - 镇江枫叶国际学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
600 - 楼逸洲 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 601 - 吴佳潞 - 上海市世界外国语中学
654 - 史炯 - 苏州北美国际高级中学 & 655 - 李芃欣 - 苏州北美国际高级中学
196 - 孟成真 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 197 - 薛文韬 - 上海市世界外国语中学
942 - 张子菡 - 杭州高级中学 & 943 - 郭芷琪 - 杭州高级中学

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

722 - 魏彬彬 - 杭州高级中学 & 723 - 齐琪 - 杭州高级中学
546 - 黄偊樵 - 苏州工业园区华锐海归人才子女学校 & 547 - 刘子木 - 苏州工业园区华锐海归人才子女学校
844 - 张钰函 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心 & 845 - 牛萱 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心
230 - 李美 - 天津外国语学校 & 231 - 孙艾菁 - 法拉古特天津校区
778 - 王子畅 - 苏州北美国际高级中学 & 779 - 戴未薇 - 苏州北美国际高级中学
596 - 冯雪晨 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心 & 597 - 金骁 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心
842 - 李沙灏 - 江苏省南通中学 & 843 - 孙钰惟 - 苏州外国语学校
746 - 程巾格 - 北大附中 & 747 - 叶艺林 - 首师大附中

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 755 - 张瑞智 - 山东省实验中学
2 - 231 - 孙艾菁 - 法拉古特天津校区
3 - 787 - 厉睿励 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
4 - 230 - 李美 - 天津外国语学校
5 - 786 - 李敏之 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
6 - 843 - 孙钰惟 - 苏州外国语学校
7 - 601 - 吴佳潞 - 上海市世界外国语中学
8 - 943 - 郭芷琪 - 杭州高级中学
9 - 779 - 戴未薇 - 苏州北美国际高级中学
10 - 778 - 王子畅 - 苏州北美国际高级中学

Middle School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
102 - 高梓淇 Albert Gao - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 103 - 易行健 Wolf Yi - 上海协和双语高级中学

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
274 - 葛畅 - 上外附中 & 275 - 王嘉阳 - 上外附中

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
396 - 祖翊宸 - 上海惠立学校 & 397 - 王升桢 - 上海惠立学校
354 - 李聿文 - 上海协和高级中学 & 355 - 潘玮儒 - 复旦附中国际部

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
234 - Leo 胡瀚 - 上海教科实验中学 & 235 - Ramington 周智韧 - Xiwai
122 - 张辰晨 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 123 - 陈孟好 - 华东师范大学附属双语学校
366 - 陈润杰 - 上海市星河湾双语学校 & 367 - 石庄岩 - 上海市星河湾双语学校
294 - 黄俊龙 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 295 - 蔡和恩 - 上海协和双语高级中学

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
112 - 李诗源 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校东校 & 113 - 冯若岚 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校东校
166 - 蒋梦绮 - International School of Ningbo 至诚国际学校 & 167 - Zara - International School of Ningbo 至诚国际学校
204 - Daniel Li李成蹊 - Xiwai & 205 - Cooper吴于哲伦 - Xiwai
172 - 陈睿哲 - 上海市协和双语高级中学 SUIS & 173 - 杭一璐 - 上海包玉刚实验学校
344 - Amy wang 王雪瑶 - Xiwai & 345 - Angel 李嘉 - Xiwai
380 - 黄宝龙 - 上海协和双语高级中学 & 381 - 刘怡婷 - 上海协和双语高级中学
160 - 于玥 - 天津外大附校 & 161 - 马融霏 - 青岛银海学校国际部
138 - 蔡怡宁 - 上海包玉刚实验学校 & 139 - 李依娜 - 上海包玉刚实验学校

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 275 - 王嘉阳 - 上外附中
2 - 355 - 潘玮儒 - 复旦附中国际部
3 - 274 - 葛畅 - 上外附中
4 - 172 - 陈睿哲 - 上海市协和双语高级中学 SUIS
5 - 396 - 祖翊宸 - 上海惠立学校
6 - 397 - 王升桢 - 上海惠立学校
7 - 161 - 马融霏 - 青岛银海学校国际部
8 - 103 - 易行健 Wolf Yi - 上海协和双语高级中学
9 - 295 - 蔡和恩 - 上海协和双语高级中学
10 - 354 - 李聿文 - 上海协和高级中学

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK