Return to site

Spring 2019 Dalian Regional Tournament

· Results

The Spring 2019 Dalian Regional Tournament, hosted by the Number 24 Middle School of Dalian, featured 100 debaters from across northeast China. Thanks to our experienced judges and supportive teachers and parents that helped make the tournament run smoothly.

Congratulations to all teams for debating in a second language about climate policy that implicates all of our collective futures. Regardless of how many debates you won, you should be proud of yourself for improving your communication, critical thinking and research skills by participating.

For those interested in further improving their debate skills, consider attending one of the last Spring 2019 tournaments and the Summer 2019 debate camps in Shanghai, Shenzhen and Beijing.

High School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

358 - 吴佳琦 - 东北育才学校(高中部) & 359 - Jessie Song - Rosedale Academy

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

392 - 梁楠 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 393 - 王子 - 大连枫叶国际学校

326 - 朱梓嘉 - 沈阳二中 & 327 - 马铭倩 - 沈阳二中

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

236 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学 & 237 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

112 - 金鑫 - 哈尔滨市第三中学校 & 113 - 马瑛涵 - 哈尔滨市第三中学校

330 - 于诗媛 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部 & 331 - 范潇媚 - 辽宁省实验中学

276 - 左佳夷 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学· & 277 - 孙瑞鸿 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

390 - 李慧颖 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 391 - 仲曼琳 - 大连枫叶国际学校

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

110 - 衡通雅 - 大连市第二十四中学 & 111 - 石宜 - 大连市第二十四中学

214 - 肖玥莹 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 215 - 周玲竹 - 东北育才外国语学校

184 - 关爱 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 185 - 汝雨彤 - 东北育才双语学校

116 - 赵浦轩 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 117 - 叶静漪 - 东北育才外国语学校

270 - 迟薪远 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 271 - 尤嘉茵 - 大连枫叶国际学校

350 - 金嫒祺 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 351 - 陈莫非 - 东北育才外国语学校

340 - 张闻倬 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 341 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校

288 - 王梓毓 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 289 - 方美薇 - 大连枫叶国际学校

 

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 392 - 梁楠 - 大连枫叶国际学校

2 - 341 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校

3 - 359 - Jessie Song - Rosedale Academy

4 - 358 - 吴佳琦 - 东北育才学校(高中部)

5 - 277 - 孙瑞鸿 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学

6 - 391 - 仲曼琳 - 大连枫叶国际学校

7 - 113 - 马瑛涵 - 哈尔滨市第三中学校

8 - 271 - 尤嘉茵 - 大连枫叶国际学校

9 - 327 - 马铭倩 - 沈阳二中

10 - 184 - 关爱 - 东北育才外国语学校

Middle School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

686 - 王爱丽丝 - 辽宁省实验学校 & 687 - 朴睿琳 - 东北育才外国语学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

692 - Claire Zhang - 天津市南开中学 & 693 - Gina Hu - 北京京源学校小学部

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

760 - 韩濮竹 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 761 - 吕怡娇 - 大连枫叶国际学校

666 - 雷紫晴 - 青岛银海学校国际部 & 667 - 刘佳琳 - 青岛银海学校国际部

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

748 - 闫敏行 - 美国法拉古特天津校区 & 749 - 谢奇航 - 天津益中学校

786 - 王盈霏 - 嘉汇中学 & 787 - 宋锦波 - 嘉汇中学

656 - 张真 - 嘉汇橡树外国语学校 & 657 - Jack Chapman - 大连枫叶国际学校

614 - 张梦元 - 北京市海淀国际学校 & 615 - 常馨月 - 北京市海淀国际学校

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 693 - Gina Hu - 北京京源学校小学部

2 - 656 - 张真 - 嘉汇橡树外国语学校

3 - 686 - 王爱丽丝 - 辽宁省实验学校

4 - 786 - 王盈霏 - 嘉汇中学

5 - 657 - Jack Chapman - 大连枫叶国际学校

6 - 614 - 张梦元 - 北京市海淀国际学校

7 - 749 - 谢奇航 - 天津益中学校

8 - 692 - Claire Zhang - 天津市南开中学

9 - 621 - 王思纯 - 上海市新竹园中学WLSA国际理解项目

10 - 615 - 常馨月 - 北京市海淀国际学校

Team Awards

  1. 大连枫叶国际学校
  2. 辽宁省实验学校
  3. 东北育才学校

Ballots

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK