Return to site

Spring 2019 Beijing Regional Tournament

· Results

The Spring 2019 Beijing Regional Tournament was held at Dulwich College Beijing. The tournament featured 200 students competing across 3 divisions. We would like to thank our host school Dulwich College for their enthusiastic support. Also thanks to the parents, teachers, and judges for their help this weekend.

Congratulations to all teams for discussing a climate policy that implicates all of our collective futures. For those interested in further improving their debate skills, consider attending other Spring 2019 tournaments and the Summer 2019 debate camps in Shanghai, Shenzhen or Beijing.

Middle School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

336 - 黄子昂 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 337 - 张瑜恩 - 德威学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

414 - Anya Lu - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 415 - Ava Zhao - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

332 - Paulina Shi - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 333 - Owen Dai - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

312 - 陈思颖 - 海嘉国际双语学校 & 313 - 韩盛泉 - 鼎石

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

404 - 李润楠 - 北京市中芯学校 & 405 - 余佳曈 - 北京市中芯国际学校

858 - 崔子同 - Beijing World Youth Academy & 859 - 戴弘毅 - Beijing World Youth Academy

474 - Susan Zhang - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 475 - Winston Qian - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

458 - 梁王若溪 - 北京鼎石学校 & 459 - 王麦豆 - 北京市鼎石学校

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

384 - 张扶尧 - 美国法拉古特学校天津校区 & 385 - 李子昂 - 美国法拉古特学校天津校区

356 - 张兆朋 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 357 - 张玮航 - 鼎石

310 - 胡语桐 - 北京京源学校小学部 & 311 - 王柔之 - 中国人民大学附属中学

416 - Davin Qiu - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 417 - Tina Zhao - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

444 - 张恒岷 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 445 - 詹博涵 - 北京市鼎石学校

478 - 王岩 - 鼎石 & 479 - 张可维 - 鼎石

438 - 张梦元 - 北京市海淀国际学校 & 439 - 李若然 - 北京市海淀国际学校

490 - Kevin Zhang - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 491 - Richie Zhang - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 473 - George Han - 北京市中芯学校

2 - 459 - 王麦豆 - 北京市鼎石学校

3 - 333 - Owen Dai - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

4 - 337 - 张瑜恩 - 德威学校

5 - 499 - Anthony Qi - 德威

6 - 479 - 张可维 - 鼎石

7 - 417 - Tina Zhao - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

8 - 478 - 王岩 - 鼎石

9 - 444 - 张恒岷 - 北京市鼎石学校

10 - 313 - 韩盛泉 - 鼎石

High School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
850 - 于诗媛 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部 & 851 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
694 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学 & 695 - 王思蒙 - 辽宁省实验中学

642 - 范潇媚 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 643 - 于之迅 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
628 - 李妍妮 - 广州外国语学校 & 629 - 韩超梵 - 广州外国语学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
804 - 薛砚泽 - 北京四中国际校区 & 805 - 范天驰 - 北京四中国际校区
638 - 付崇策 - 北京康福国际学校 & 639 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校
836 - 金镜珉 - 北京55中学校 & 837 - 陈纬轩 - 北京中芯学校
976 - 尹焯桥 - 首师大附中 & 977 - 李思睿 - 首师大附中

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 
794 - Jessie Song - Rosedale Academy & 795 - Jerry Zhao - 沈阳市南昌中学
684 - 仲曼琳 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 685 - 李慧颖 - 大连枫叶国际学校
670 - 曹煦伦 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 671 - 高嘉 - 大连枫叶国际学校
796 - 刘子葭G lo ria Zi jia - 广州外国语学校 & 797 - 龙洱舟 - 广州外国语学校
830 - 龚玥衡 - Beijing SMIC Private School & 831 - 乡昕玉 - Beijing SMIC Private School
922 - 于思泳 - 北京四中国际校区 & 923 - 范铂雨 - 北京四中
620 - 叶知秋 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校 & 621 - 郝沐喆 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校
984 - 郭近思 - 北京大学附属中学 & 985 - 陆禹衡 - 北京市十一学校

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 795 - Jerry Zhao - 沈阳市南昌中学
2 - 694 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学
3 - 794 - Jessie Song - Rosedale Academy
4 - 629 - 韩超梵 - 广州外国语学校
5 - 638 - 付崇策 - 北京康福国际学校
6 - 837 - 陈纬轩 - 北京中芯学校
7 - 796 - 刘子葭G lo ria Zi jia - 广州外国语学校
8 - 831 - 乡昕玉 - Beijing SMIC Private School
9 - 830 - 龚玥衡 - Beijing SMIC Private School
10 - 643 - 于之迅 - 辽宁省实验中学

AGD

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
274 - Joseph Zhang - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 275 - Rive Livingston - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
200 - Nicole Zhang - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 201 - Jesse Cheng - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
138 - Jessica Zhan - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 139 - Susanna Zhang - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
100 - Rubin Wong - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 101 - Serena Qiu - Tsinghua Internatioanl School

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
176 - 朱济帆 - Beijing World Youth Academy & 177 - 曹睿辰 - Beijing World Youth Academy
152 - Joanna He - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 153 - Jason Liu - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
268 - Celine Lee - Tsinghua Internatioanl School & 269 - Anna Mao - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
104 - Lily Lee - Dulwich College Beijing & 105 - Betty Hong - Dulwich College Beijing

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 268 - Celine Lee - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
2 - 152 - Joanna He - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
3 - 201 - Jesse Cheng - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
4 - 138 - Jessica Zhan - Tsinghua Internatioanl School
5 - 154 - 霍丽吉 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK