Return to site

Spring 2018 Shanghai Regional Tournament

· Results

The Spring 2018 Shanghai Regional Tournament was held this weekend at the Vanke Bilingual School in Shanghai. Thank you to our sponsor Ivygate, as well as all the parents and teachers for their support.

Ballots

Even if you did not win an award, we strongly encourage you to keep debating. Look at your ballots for the preliminary rounds and see how you can improve. Check out the tournament schedule for the rest of the spring season, our summer debate programs, or consider working with a private debate coach.

High School Results

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
886 - 李佳一 - 上海民办平和双语学校 & 887 - 彭诗轩 - 上海民办平和双语学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

940 - 楼姝颖 - 上海市光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 941 - 陈畅远 - 上海市光华剑桥国际课程中心

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
862 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学 & 863 - 董李杰 - 大连枫叶国际学校
552 - 叶柘源 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 553 - 刘艺琳 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

578 - 刘一帆 - 金陵中学河西分校 & 579 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校
682 - 侯浩楠 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 683 - 薛豫宁 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
976 - 李文迪 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 977 - 史嘉曦 - 上海星河湾双语学校
672 - 韩琪 - 江西师大附中国际部 & 673 - 潘奥 - 江西师大附中

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
616 - 邵如吉 - 上海交通大学附属中学 & 617 - 杨涵冰 - 上海七宝中学
700 - Emilie Zhao - 上海中学国际部 & 701 - Andrea Gao - 上海中学国际部
718 - 王夏越 - 上海七宝中学 & 719 - 于济菲 - 上海七宝中学
912 - 刘牧昕 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 913 - 戴晏如 - 上海市世界外国语中学
674 - 姜佳怡 - 重庆南开中学 & 675 - 何晶菁 - 重庆南开中学
570 - 罗陈薪 - 上海诺美学校 & 571 - 高园昆 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校东校
792 - 陈紫安 - 浦东外国语学校 & 793 - 徐韵玮 - 浦东外国语学校
984 - 张琪越 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 985 - 杨珺萌 - 上海星河湾双语学校

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:

772 - 郁泽墚 - 上海七宝中学 & 773 - 徐恒敬 - 上海七宝中学

696 - 秦语恬 - 上海七宝中学 & 697 - 孙婧怡 - 上海七宝中学

934 - 陈元镐 - 上海市平和双语学校 & 935 - 李泱泱 - 上海市平和双语学校
786 - 孙一祎 - 上海市平和双语学校 & 787 - 曹翰成 - 上海市平和双语学校

504 - 董启睿 - 华东康桥国际学校 & 505 - 杨心怡 - 上海世界外国语中学

534 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 535 - 李致宁 - 大连枫叶国际学校

998 - 唐寓清 - 上海七宝德怀特高级中学 & 999 - 王子依 - 上海市七宝德怀特高级中学

758 - 方宇昊 - 上海七宝德怀特高级中学 & 759 - 刘一宁 - 上海七宝德怀特高级中学

988 - 赵早 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心 & 989 - 段鹏远 - 上海光华剑桥国际中心

528 - 查毅为 - 上海民办位育中学 & 529 - 康书羽 - 上海民办位育中学

532 - 张逸允 - 上海万源协和双语学校 & 533 - 郑中麒 - 上海万源协和双语学校

592 - 崔文婧 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 593 - 程章清 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

710 - 吴佳麟 - 上海市光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 711 - 王春琦 - 上海市光华剑桥国际课程中心

618 - 沈张阳 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 619 - 张馨尹 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

810 - 陈思域 - 上海燎原教育集团 & 811 - 乔元馨 - 上海燎原教育集团

924- 王子 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 925 - 徐浩继 - 大连枫叶国际学校

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 617 - 杨涵冰 - 上海七宝中学
2 - 811 - 乔元馨 - 上海燎原教育集团
3 - 863 - 董李杰 - 大连枫叶国际学校
4 - 935 - 李泱泱 - 上海市平和双语学校
5 - 683 - 薛豫宁 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
6 - 619 - 张馨尹 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
7 - 674 - 姜佳怡 - 重庆南开中学
8 - 810 - 陈思域 - 上海燎原教育集团
9 - 941 - 陈畅远 - 上海市光华剑桥国际课程中心
10 - 793 - 徐韵玮 - 浦东外国语学校
11 - 682 - 侯浩楠 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
12 - 862 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学
13 - 786 - 孙一祎 - 上海市平和双语学校
14 - 616 - 邵如吉 - 上海交通大学附属中学
15 - 940 - 楼姝颖 - 上海市光华剑桥国际课程中心
 

Middle School Results

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

162 - 陈乐杉 - 上海美国学校 & 163 - 陈心旎 - 包玉刚民办学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
330 - 李一诺 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 331 - 李佳玥 - 上海市世界外国语中学
 

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
492 - 栾文谊 - 上海美国高中 & 493 - Eileen Chen - 上海中学国际部
130 - Raphael Lamballe - Shanghai French School & 131 - Carson Duan - 中芯学校
 

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
324 - Cherry Shu Lok WU - 上海美国学校 & 325 - Calvin PAN - 上海美国学校
480 - 马玥宬 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 481 - 蒋思远 - 上海市世界外国语中学
424 - 陈然 - 上海中学国际部 & 425 - Lian Chan - 上海中学国际部
184 - 徐元博 - 上海市平和双语学校 & 185 - 林瑞宇 - 上海中学
 

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
346 - 林心慧 - 上海中学国际部 & 347 - 梅天娇 - 上海中学国际部
200 - 杨天睿 - 上海平和双语学校 & 201 - 张知韵 - 上海平和双语学校
262 - 郑力恺 - 上海美国学校 & 263 - 朱泽佳屹 - 上海北英格兰国际学校
350 - Andrew Li - SAS Puxi & 351 - Anika Midha - SAS Puxi
116 - Chloe Jingxuan Yan - 上海中学国际部 & 117 - 周逸菲 - 包玉刚民办学校
216 - Ethan Hsiao - 上海美国学校浦东校区 & 217 - Brandon Wu - 上海美国学校浦东校区
372 - Joshua Li-Jieh King - 上海美国学校浦东校区 & 373 - 王卓娅 - 上海惠灵顿外籍人员子女学校
268 - 江泓毅 - 中芯学校 & 269 - 杨雪茵 - 中芯学校
 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 185 - 林瑞宇 - 上海中学
2 - 372 - Joshua Li-Jieh King - 上海美国学校浦东校区
3 - 217 - Brandon Wu - 上海美国学校浦东校区
4 - 184 - 徐元博 - 上海市平和双语学校
5 - 324 - Cherry Shu Lok WU - 上海美国学校
6 - 347 - 梅天娇 - 上海中学国际部
7 - 337 - 朱芮瑶 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
8 - 269 - 杨雪茵 - 中芯学校
9 - 325 - Calvin PAN - 上海美国学校
10 - 346 - 林心慧 - 上海中学国际部
11 - 216 - Ethan Hsiao - 上海美国学校浦东校区
12 - 131 - Carson Duan - 中芯学校
13 - 130 - Raphael Lamballe - Shanghai French School
14 - 277 - 陈诺 - 上海外国语大学附属第一实验学校
15 - 350 - Andrew Li - SAS Puxi

Congratulations to all the participants and award winners.
 

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK