Return to site

Spring 2018 Harbin Regional Tournament

· Results

The Spring 2018 Harbin Regional Tournament included over 130 debaters from across the northern China region. Thanks to our host school, 哈尔滨万邦中学, for their wonderful and coordinated volunteers, supportive teachers, and great competitors for making this tournament possible.

Every team should be proud for debating four rounds in a second language on Chinese foreign policy. For further improvement in debate, check out our summer debate programs or consider working with a private debate coach.

High School Awards

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:
598 - 權承斌 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 599 - 金禮眞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
758 - 韓佑碩 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 759 - 沈載駿 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
724 - 高添鸿 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 725 - 于诗媛 - 辽宁省实验中学
516 - 白一含 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 517 - 夏熙骏 - 辽宁省实验中学
508 - 宿梓宸 - 黑龙江省实验中学 & 509 - 张晋涵 - 黑龙江省实验中学
830 - 杨舒婷 - 黑龙江省实验中学 & 831 - 宫逸 - 黑龙江省实验中学
388 - 赵悉言 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 389 - 杨湘宁 - 辽宁省实验中学
518 - 吳宇彬 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 519 - 趙秀雅 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
620 - 金東民 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 621 - 金用埈 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
718 - 胡琬宁 - 黑龙江省实验中学 & 719 - 焦裕博 - 黑龙江省实验中学
308 - 朱慧 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 309 - 李美 - 天津外国语大学附属中学
680 - 杨紫竹 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 681 - 玄惠瑛 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
352 - 韩均垚 - 黑龙江省实验中学 & 353 - 雒蕴泽 - 黑龙江省实验中学
656 - 姜炫宇 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 657 - 朴仁範 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
664 - 鄭賢秀 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 665 - 李樂喜 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
368 - 王泽积 - 大连理工大学附属高级中学 & 369 - 王靖夫 - 大连理工大学附属高级中学

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
586 - 赵裕贞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 587 - 李昊烈 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
254 - 冮明翰 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 255 - 王思语 - 沈阳市第二十中学
608 - 具遵模 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 609 - 李振榮 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
798 - 魯譽讚 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 799 - 姜應燦 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
582 - 南瑞炫 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 583 - 南瑞炫 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
432 - 宋宸宇 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 433 - 刘芷岐 - 辽宁省实验中学
840 - 胡龙逸 - 东北育才双语学校 & 841 - 闻婍瀛 - Father John Redmond High School
372 - 尤一 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 373 - 霍利吉 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
290 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学 & 291 - 王思蒙 - 辽宁省实验中学
420 - 富驰原 - 实验中学 & 421 - 吴岳洋 - 实验中学
280 - 史一涵 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 281 - 高嘉宁 - 辽宁省实验中学
750 - 关凯元 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 751 - 王欣然 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
202 - 王韵诗 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 203 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学
602 - 趙民駿 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 603 - 林圓澤 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
522 - 金鎭雄 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 523 - 韓永瑞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
302 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学 & 303 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学
 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 255 - 王思语 - 沈阳市第二十中学
2 - 724 - 高添鸿 - 辽宁省实验中学
3 - 657 - 朴仁範 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
4 - 302 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学
5 - 353 - 雒蕴泽 - 黑龙江省实验中学
6 - 523 - 韓永瑞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
7 - 291 - 王思蒙 - 辽宁省实验中学
8 - 582 - 南瑞炫 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
9 - 750 - 关凯元 - 辽宁省实验中学
10 - 290 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学
11 - 433 - 刘芷岐 - 辽宁省实验中学
12 - 203 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学
13 - 798 - 魯譽讚 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
14 - 373 - 霍利吉 - 辽宁省实验中学
15 - 309 - 李美 - 天津外国语大学附属中学

Middle School Awards

 

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
182 - 王蓝悉 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 183 - 王贝伊 - 东北育才外国语学校
130 - 尹喜載 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 131 - 韓永柱 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
124 - 安濟民 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 125 - 兪金丞珉 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
116 - 吳允瑞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 117 - 全慜榮 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
140 - 孔那瑛 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 141 - 陸麗縉 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
148 - 金主惠 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 149 - 趙才元 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
174 - 李春霖 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 175 - 刘美彤 - 沈阳市126中学

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
136 - 閔晸湖 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 137 - 文是皓 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 175 - 刘美彤 - 沈阳市126中学
2 - 140 - 孔那瑛 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
3 - 141 - 陸麗縉 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
4 - 137 - 文是皓 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
5 - 174 - 李春霖 - 东北育才外国语学校
6 - 136 - 閔晸湖 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
7 - 125 - 兪金丞珉 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
8 - 116 - 吳允瑞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
9 - 160 - 朴鎭亨 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
10 - 124 - 安濟民 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK