Return to site

Spring 2018 Dalian Regional Tournament

· Results

The Dalian Regional Tournament was held at the Dongbei University of Finance and Economics this weekend, bringing together over 150 middle school and high school students from around the region. Thanks to our hosts for the wonderful facilities, as well as the parents and teachers for their support. Congratulations to all teams on their great debating on Saturday and Sunday.

High School Results

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:

718 - 陈柏晗 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 719 - 王佳睿 - 大连枫叶国际学校
438 - 韩雨阳 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学 & 439 - 于林生 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学
536 - 刘晓雯 - 天津英华国际学校 & 537 - 谢彤 - 天津英华国际学校
746 - 王子 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 747 - 王若晗 - 大连枫叶国际学校
932 - 王赫楠 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 933 - 金慧彬 - 辽宁省实验中学
586 - 贺子涵 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 587 - 高宇轩 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
376 - 尤一 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 377 - 杨瀚尧 - 辽宁省实验中学
602 - 周厚华 - 沈阳英领 & 603 - 夏凡 - 沈阳英领
430 - 刘佳琪 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 431 - 隋蓝亿 - 辽宁省实验中学
554 - 王心妍 - 大连枫叶国际学校 高中女校 & 555 - 海丽惟 - 大连枫叶国际学校 高中女校
474 - 李羽翯 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 475 - 姜经纶 - 东北育才外国语学校
398 - 高子涵 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 399 - 陈美琪 - 大连枫叶国际学校
886 - 徐浩继 - 天津市南开中学 & 887 - 林曦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
758 - 秦梓涵 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 759 - 梁楠 - 大连枫叶国际学校
454 - 辛相印 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 455 - 韩笑 - 大连枫叶国际学校
846 - 阿仁澳都 - 大连育明高中 & 847 - 孙奕飞 - 大连育明高中

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 

428 - 李蕙妤 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 429 - 李姝锜 - 大连枫叶国际学校
800 - 吴明微 - 上海平和双语学校 & 801 - 周雨昕 - 上海市平和双语学校
604 - 牟春奎 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 605 - 王一丞 - 大连枫叶国际学校
724 - 霍丽吉 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 725 - 林佳泉 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部
358 - 张宁 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 359 - 宋瑞霖 - 大连枫叶国际学校
334 - 高添鸿 - 辽宁省实验中学国际部 & 335 - 李怡章 - 人大附中
468 - 董李杰 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 469 - 李雨珊 - 天津市外大附中
738 - 彭诗轩 - 上海平和双语 & 739 - 李佳一 - 上海平和双语

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

964 - 文思蕴 - & 965 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
908 - 周正轩 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 909 - 张欣淼 - 东北育才外国语学校
456 - 顾千宇 - 世界联合书院 中国常熟 & 457 - 张芷芊 - 苏州工业园区领科海外教育学校
904 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校高中女校 & 905 - 佟诗睿 - 大连枫叶国际学校高中女校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

362 - 王泽积 - 大连理工大学附属高级中学 & 363 - 王靖夫 - 大连理工大学附属高级中学
684 - 杨童雅 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 685 - 王思蒙 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

384 - 司耘丞 - 东北育才外国语 & 385 - 于非而 - 东北育才外国语

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:


354 - 刘淳溪 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部 & 355 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 905 - 佟诗睿 - 大连枫叶国际学校高中女校
2 - 355 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学
3 - 685 - 王思蒙 - 辽宁省实验中学
4 - 335 - 李怡章 - 人大附中
5 - 908 - 周正轩 - 东北育才外国语学校
6 - 431 - 隋蓝亿 - 辽宁省实验中学
7 - 468 - 董李杰 - 大连枫叶国际学校
8 - 455 - 韩笑 - 大连枫叶国际学校
9 - 684 - 杨童雅 - 辽宁省实验中学
10 - 887 - 林曦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
11 - 354 - 刘淳溪 - 辽宁省实验中学国际高中部
12 - 965 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
13 - 385 - 于非而 - 东北育才外国语
14 - 846 - 阿仁澳都 - 大连育明高中
15 - 738 - 彭诗轩 - 上海平和双语

Middle School Results

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

148 - 袁思睿 - 东北育才初中部 & 149 - 刘禹函 - 东北育才学校
278 - 潘易周 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 279 - 周玲竹 - 东北育才外国语学校
192 - 吴劭劼 - 上海市民办平和双语学校 & 193 - 赵昀川 - 上海市民办平和双语学校
274 - 张知韵 - 上海平和双语学校 & 275 - 杨天睿 - 上海市平和双语学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

206 - 赵浩男 - 东北育才外国语 & 207 - 孙笑喆 - 东北育才外国语学校
174 - 葛姝含 - 东北育才外国语 & 175 - 陈莫非 - 东北育才外国语

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

688 - 吴佳琦 - 东北育才学校初中部 & 689 - 张开宸 - 东北育才学校初中部

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:


122 - 张涵 - 东北育才外国语 & 123 - 赵冠翔 - 沈阳市南昌中学

 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:


1 - 123 - 赵冠翔 - 沈阳市南昌中学
2 - 207 - 孙笑喆 - 东北育才外国语学校
3 - 174 - 葛姝含 - 东北育才外国语
4 - 275 - 杨天睿 - 上海市平和双语学校
5 - 278 - 潘易周 - 东北育才外国语学校
6 - 177 - 赵书锐 - 东北育才外国语学校
7 - 175 - 陈莫非 - 东北育才外国语
8 - 116 - 丁翌城 - 上海外国语大学附属第一实验学校
9 - 192 - 吴劭劼 - 上海市民办平和双语学校
10 - 274 - 张知韵 - 上海平和双语学校
 

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK