Return to site

Spring 2018 Beijing Regional Tournament

· Results

The Spring 2018 NHSDLC Beijing Regional tournament brought together 130 high school and middle school competitors from across Northeast China. Thank you to our host, the Beijing Camford Royal School, and our sponsor, DueWest, for making the event possible.

High School Awards

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

784 - 姚润泽 - 首都师范大学附属中学 & 785 - 尧保瑞 - 首都师范大学附属中学

974 - 陈玥 - 首都师大附中 & 975 - 陈超 - 首师大附中

406 - 朱浩哲 - 天津英华国际学校 & 407 - 王蕙溪 - 天津益中学校

416 - 周海蓓 - 北京四中国际校区 & 417 - 唐嘉文 - 北京四中国际校区

380 - 程巾格 - 北大附中 & 381 - 罗伊婷 - 北大附中

864 - 黄靖菲 - 北京大学附属中学 & 865 - 詹若婕 - 北京大学附属中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

838 - 叶艺林 - 首师大附中 & 839 - 刘冰雅 - 首师大附中

944 - 李怡章 - 人大附中 & 945 - 李欣雨 - 北京师范大学附属实验中学 高二

798 - 周泳岑 - 武汉外国语学校 & 799 - 胡吉孺 - 天津市第二南开学校

448 - 王思蒙 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 449 - 杨童雅 - 辽宁省实验中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

738 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学 & 739 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学

400 - 许婧怡 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 401 - 肖易菲 - 万源城协和双语学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

668 - 陈逸霖 - 北师大附属实验中学 & 669 - 王馨晨 - 北师大附属实验中学

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

418 - 冀波帆 - 北京四中国际第四国际校区 & 419 - 于佳彤 - 北京四中国际校区

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 944 - 李怡章 - 人民大学附属中学

2 - 738 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学

3 - 798 - 周泳岑 - 武汉外国语学校

4 - 784 - 姚润泽 - 首都师范大学附属中学

5 - 406 - 朱浩哲 - 天津英华国际学校

6 - 838 - 叶艺林 - 首师大附中

7 - 817 - 李睿昕 - 北京市第八十中学

8 - 668 - 陈逸霖 - 北师大附属实验中学

9 - 739 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学

10 - 974 - 陈玥 - 首都师大附中

Middle School Awards

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

102 - 龚玥衡 - 北京中芯学校 & 103 - 王安澜 - 北京中芯学校

138 - 李炳坤 - 北京昌平凯博外国语学校 & 139 - 姚美同 - 北京昌平凯博外国语学校

126 - 李朔暄 - 北京市海淀国际学校 & 127 - 于家傲 - 北京海淀外国语实验学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

108 - 张景源 - keystone academy & 109 - 代北 - keystone academy

122 - 乡昕砡 - 中芯(北京)民办学校 & 123 - 余佳曈 - 北京中芯国际学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

112 - 王昊诚 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 113 - 王锦敖 - 北京市鼎石学校

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

104 - 黄子昂 - 鼎石 & 105 - 张瑜恩 - 德威

Congratulations to the Top Speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 105 - 张瑜恩 - 德威

2 - 122 - 乡昕砡 - 中芯(北京)民办学校

3 - 104 - 黄子昂 - 鼎石

4 - 113 - 王锦敖 - 北京市鼎石学校

5 - 150 - 马圣隆 - 北京海淀外国语实验学校

6 - 108 - 张景源 - keystone academy

7 - 171 - 叶知秋 - 北京海淀外国语实验学校

8 - 175 - 连响 - 大同市第一中学

9 - 126 - 李朔暄 - 北京市海淀国际学校

10 - 123 - 余佳曈 - 北京中芯国际学校

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK