Return to site

Fall 2018 Shenyang Regional Tournament

· Results

The Fall 2018 Shenyang Regional Tournament featured more than 80 teams across Northeast China vying for the championship in both Middle School and High School divisions. Thanks to the host school, Liaoning Province Shiyan High School for hosting the competition, and the teachers, coaches and judges that helped make this tournament possible.
 

Congratulations to all students for debating four rounds about the United States criminal justice system! Future tournaments, debate camps, and the NHSDLC Harvard and Stanford abroad programs are all ways to improve further.

1st place School Sweepstakes Award: 辽宁省实验中学

2nd place School Sweepstakes Award: 东北育才外国语学校

3rd place School Sweepstakes Award: 大连美国国际学校

President's Award for Commitment to Debate: 东北育才外国语学校

High School Awards

祝贺所有进入32强的团队:
928 - 王韵诗 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 929 - 赵文硕 - 辽宁省实验中学
822 - 乌睿阳 - 沈阳市第三十一中学 & 823 - 王子桐 - 沈阳市第三十一中学
840 - 王迩翰 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 841 - 蔡松霖 - 辽宁省实验中学
270 - 王一婷 - 沈阳市第二十中学 & 271 - 滕远 - 沈阳市第二十中学
692 - 杨薏潞 - 沈阳市第三十一中学 & 693 - 尹星元 - 沈阳市第三十一中学
950 - 周玲竹 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 951 - 曹俪桐 - 合肥一中
690 - 杜天蔚 - 沈阳市第二中学 & 691 - 王欣然 - 辽宁省实验中学
216 - 孙瑞鸿 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学 & 217 - 左佳夷 - 辽宁师范大学附属中学 262 - 杨童雅 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 263 - 李鑫沅 - 辽宁省实验中学
972 - 赵芮萱 - 大连美国国际学校 & 973 - JunPyo Heo - 大连美国国际学校
288 - 高与鑫 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 289 - 潘易周 - 东北育才外国语学校
752 - 梁晓彤 - 沈阳市第二中学 & 753 - 张淳昱 - 沈阳市第二中学
778 - Hui Seong Jo - 大连美国国际学校 & 779 - Jazper Lu - 大连美国国际学校 248 - 韩锦桐 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 249 - 刘阔 - 东北育才外国语学校
204 - 肖玥莹 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 205 - 田荞赫 - 东北育才外国语学校
382 - 陶逸兴 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 383 - 牛原 - 辽宁省实验中学

祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
378 - 赵浩男 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 379 - 孙笑喆 - 东北育才外国语学校
452 - 于诗媛 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 453 - 赵悉言 - 辽宁省实验中学
742 - 戴子恒 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 743 - 牟翔熙 - 辽宁省实验中学
732 - 司耘丞 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 733 - 于非而 - 东北育才外国语学校
202 - 高宇轩 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 203 - 贺子涵 - 辽宁省实验中学
336 - 张涵 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 337 - 关爱 - 东北育才外国语学校
568 - 杜启龙 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 569 - 孙宁飞 - 辽宁省实验中学
868 - 王赫楠 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 869 - 金慧彬 - 辽宁省实验中学

祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

656 - Chi Zhang - 大连美国国际学校 & 657 - YuTung Tsai - 大连美国国际学校 580 - 宋佳诺 - Harper International School & 581 - 管福瑞 - 东北育才学校 636 - 尤一 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 637 - 杜思哲 - 辽宁省实验中学 440 - 李牧宸 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 441 - 于之迅 - 辽宁省实验中学

祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

554 - 闻婍瀛 - 东北育才学校 & 555 - 张开甲 - 东北育才实验学校国际高中部 526 - 霍丽吉 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 527 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学

祝贺亚军团队: 840 - 王迩翰 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 841 - 蔡松霖 - 辽宁省实验中学

祝贺冠军团队: 304 - 赵冠翔 - 沈阳市南昌中学 & 305 - 罗皓天 - 东北育才

学校

Top 15 High School Speakers:

Top speaker: 656 - Chi Zhang - 大连美国国际学校
2nd speaker: 841 - 蔡松霖 - 辽宁省实验中学
3rd speaker: 951 - 曹俪桐 - 合肥一中
4th speaker: 527 - 王艺璇 - 辽宁省实验中学
5th speaker: 657 - YuTung Tsai - 大连美国国际学校
6th speaker: 581 - 管福瑞 - 东北育才学校
7th speaker: 526 - 霍丽吉 - 辽宁省实验中学
8th speaker: 440 - 李牧宸 - 辽宁省实验中学
9th speaker: 304 - 赵冠翔 - 沈阳市南昌中学
10th speaker: 753 - 张淳昱 - 沈阳市第二中学
11th speaker: 262 - 杨童雅 - 辽宁省实验中学
12th speaker: 248 - 韩锦桐 - 东北育才外国语学校
13th speaker: 950 - 周玲竹 - 东北育才外国语学校
14th speaker: 441 - 于之迅 - 辽宁省实验中学
15th speaker: 840 - 王迩翰 - 东北育才外国语学校

Middle School Awards:

Semifinalist Teams:
182 - 陈美妍 - 沈阳市南昌中学 & 183 - 冯韵霏 - 营口市第29中学
180 - 金昭含 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 181 - 张钰函 - 东北育才外国语学校

Finalist Team: 122 - 刘浩宸 - 天津市双菱中学 & 123 - 丁荣锋 - 天津市河东区实验小学

Champion Team:

158 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 159 - 王昱丹 - 东北育才外国语学校

Top 10 Middle School Speakers:

Top Speaker: 183 - 冯韵霏 - 营口市第29中学
2nd Speaker: 122 - 刘浩宸 - 天津市双菱中学
3rd Speaker: 117 - 刘霁萱 - 东北育才外国语学校
4th Speaker: 158 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校
5th Speaker: 159 - 王昱丹 - 东北育才外国语学校
6th Speaker: 120 - 阮名扬 - 东北育才学校
7th Speaker: 123 - 丁荣锋 - 天津市河东区实验小学
8th Speaker: 154 - 汝雨桐 - 沈阳市第82中学
9th Speaker: 181 - 张钰函 - 东北育才外国语学校
10th Speaker: 168 - 刘美彤 - 沈阳市第一二六中学长白校区

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK