Return to site

Fall 2018 Shanghai Regional Tournament

· Results

The Fall 2018 Shanghai Regional Tournament was held this weekend at the Vanke Bilingual School, featuring over 120 competitors in the Middle School division and 80 competitors in the High School division from around all around Shanghai and nearby regions.

Congratulations to all the competitors on their success, and thanks to host school, parents, and teachers for their support. Debaters looking to continue their success should register for another tournament.

President's Award for Commitment to Debate:

Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy

Top 3 School Sweepstakes:

Winner: Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
Runner Up: Shanghai High School International Division

3rd Place: Pudong Foreign Languages School

Middle School Results:

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
392 - Stephanie Chen - Shanghai American School & 393 - Andrew Shen - Shanghai American School
 

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
470 - Leyee Dai - Shanghai American School & 471 - Ariel Qi - Shanghai American School

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
158 - 刘翰泽 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 159 - 彭益臻 - 上海协和外籍人员子女学校
336 - 吴佳桐 - 上海中学国际部 & 337 - 池盛年 - 上海德威英国国际学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
240 - Ethan Hsiao - 上海中学国际部 & 241 - Brandon - 上海中学国际部
312 - Chloe Jingxuan Yan - 上海中学国际部 & 313 - 周逸菲 - 包玉刚实验学校
354 - 陈然 - 上海中学国际部 & 355 - 赵耀楠 - 上海中学国际部
314 - Joyce X Wang - Concordia International School Shanghai & 315 - Andrew Yuan - Concordia International School Shanghai

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 
400 - 生琮语 - 上海市平和双语学校 & 401 - 阎雨婷 - 上海市平和双语学校
222 - 李明喆 - Shanghai Hua‘er Pudong Experimental School & 223 - Carson Duan - 上海市民办中芯学校
462 - 段泽芸 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 463 - 李若宁 - 上海市世界外国语中学
384 - 黄奕翔(Wyatt Huang) - 上海市民办中芯学校 & 385 - 周虹弈 - 上海中学国际部
398 - Miki Kogawa - 上海中学国际部 & 399 - 柯宜风 Athena KE - 上海中学国际部
460 - Elaine Zhang - 上海中学国际部 & 461 - 吴司辰 - 上海闵行区万科双语学校
254 - Fenya Lyn - 上海中学国际部 & 255 - Sarah Junzhao Liu - 上海中学国际部
302 - 任阅 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 303 - 郑紫安 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:
220 - 卫丞博 - Shanghai DTD Academy & 221 - 彭泳臻 - Shanghai DTD Academy
146 - 赵汉卿 - 上海市闵行区万科双语学校 & 147 - 卢彦稣 - 上海中学国际部
134 - 李欣怡 - 上海民办中芯学校(中文部) & 135 - 陈纬宜 - 上海民办中芯学校(中文部)
476 - 花圣轩 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 477 - 黄稚羚 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
430 - 刘雨扬 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 431 - 张乐水 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
512 - 黄弈晨 Aaron - 上海市民办中芯学校 & 513 - Miguel Carriquiry Gomez - Wellington College Internatuonal Shanghai
490 - 杜彦廷 - 上海民办南模中学 & 491 - 蔡宸杰 - 上海民办南模中学
528 - 葛方茗 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 529 - 章建生 - 上海市世界外国语中学
168 - 金奕琳 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 169 - 葛睿萱 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
124 - 吴羽昂 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校 & 125 - 丁玺涵 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
396 - 李心怡 - 包玉刚实验学校 & 397 - 郑悦琳 - 上海市世界外国语中学
228 - 周思媛 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 229 - 张珂璇 - 上海市世界外国语中学
286 - Taylor Lai shi qi - 上海中学国际部 & 287 - 李函叡 - 上海中学国际部
406 - Ariel Gui - 上海闵行区诺德安达双语学校 & 407 - 朱泽佳屹 - 上海闵行区诺德安达双语学校
194 - 陈一语 - 包玉刚实验学校 & 195 - 江之越 - 包玉刚实验学校
450 - 吴嘉瑜 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 451 - 顾鹏芸 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

Top 15 Middle School Speakers:

1 - 223 - Carson Duan - 上海市民办中芯学校
2 - 463 - 李若宁 - 上海市世界外国语中学
3 - 399 - 柯宜风 Athena KE - 上海中学国际部
4 - 354 - 陈然 - 上海中学国际部
5 - 240 - Ethan Hsiao - 上海中学国际部
6 - 529 - 章建生 - 上海市世界外国语中学
7 - 241 - Brandon - 上海中学国际部
8 - 254 - Fenya Lyn - 上海中学国际部
9 - 407 - 朱泽佳屹 - 上海闵行区诺德安达双语学校
10 - 159 - 彭益臻 - 上海协和外籍人员子女学校
11 - 491 - 蔡宸杰 - 上海南洋模范中学
12 - 512 - 黄弈晨 Aaron - 上海市民办中芯学校
13 - 398 - Miki Kogawa - 上海中学国际部
14 - 124 - 吴羽昂 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校
15 - 461 - 吴司辰 - 上海闵行区万科双语学校

High School Results:

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
624 - 胡佳桐 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 625 - 何宜瑾 - 上海市世界外国语中学
 

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
788 - 赵冠翔 - 沈阳市南昌中学 & 789 - 马维宁 - Rydal Penrhos School
 

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
868 - 华语歆 - 上海市曹杨第二中学 & 869 - 张埔铭 - 上海市曹杨第二中学
626 - 戴晏如 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 627 - 万萧扬 - 上海市世界外国语中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
940 - 曹兆雄 - 上海协和双语学校 & 941 - 洪瑀婷 - 上海市万源城协和双语
760 - 吴佳潞 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 761 - 沈佳奕 - 上海市世界外国语中学
942 - 陈熙 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 943 - 杨心怡 - 上海市世界外国语中学
908 - 顾怡姌 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 909 - 王若曦 - 上海市世界外国语中学
 

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
790 - 刘心语 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 791 - 邓苇航 - 上海市世界外国语中学
970 - 王奕丰 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 971 - 王超 - 上海市世界外国语中学
630 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学 & 631 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校
852 - 方一茗 - 天津英华国际学校 & 853 - 孙黄河 - 天津英华国际学校
972 - 高子涵 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 973 - 李姝锜 - 大连枫叶国际学校
814 - 陈帅初 - 包玉刚实验学校 & 815 - 李粟阳 - 包玉刚实验学校
652 - 宋文博 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心 & 653 - 蔡雨青 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心
780 - 王淑怡 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心 & 781 - 金骁 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 624 - 胡佳桐 - 上海市世界外国语中学
2 - 788 - 赵冠翔 - 沈阳市南昌中学
3 - 868 - 华语歆 - 上海市曹杨第二中学
4 - 625 - 何宜瑾 - 上海市世界外国语中学
5 - 908 - 顾怡姌 - 上海星河湾双语学校
6 - 626 - 戴晏如 - 上海市世界外国语中学
7 - 940 - 曹兆雄 - 上海协和双语学校
8 - 909 - 王若曦 - 上海市世界外国语中学
9 - 789 - 马维宁 - Rydal Penrhos School
10 - 815 - 李粟阳 - 包玉刚实验学校

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK