Return to site

Fall 2018 Harbin Regional Tournament

· Results

The Fall 2018 Harbin Regional Tournament included teams from 7 different cities, mostly across northern China. Thanks to our host school, Harbin Wanbang, for being gracious tournament hosts for the third time in a row, and to the teachers, parents, and judges that help make this tournament possible.

While the Fall 2018 season is almost done, there's one more weekend of tournaments to challenge yourself at. There are still spots at the the NHSDLC debate camps and Harvard and Stanford programs for those that want to drastically improve their debating.

All teams should be proud of themselves for debating about US criminal justice in a second (or even third) language for an entire day. Learning about complicated political and social issues like this will prepare you and future generations to be responsible as future leaders of the world.

祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
560 - 王梓毓 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 561 - 方美薇 - 大连枫叶国际学校
712 - 林成铉 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 713 - 朴汎洙 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
720 - 郑贤秀 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 721 - 金用埈 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
630 - 孔那瑛 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 631 - 孔智裕 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
642 - 朱炫度 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 643 - 林炫斌 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
646 - 安济民 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 647 - 沈载骏 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
812 - 李海丞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 813 - 尹颂怡 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
418 - 马雨萌 - 哈尔滨市第三中学 & 419 - 李方之 - 哈尔滨市第三中学

祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
814 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 815 - 佟诗睿 - 大连枫叶国际学校
946 - 张思涵 - 山东济南外国语学校 & 947 - 邓雅昕 - 山东济南外国语学校
632 - 崔奎镕 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 633 - 李振荣 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
750 - 李乐喜 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 751 - 孙至奫 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
674 - 姜应灿 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 675 - 鲁誉赞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
928 - 佟领 - 哈尔滨顺迈华美外国语学校 & 929 - 徐嘉浓 - 哈尔滨顺迈华美外国语学校

祝贺亚军团队:
972 - 陈欢 - 北京京西学校 & 973 - 陈畅 - 北京京西学校

祝贺冠军团队:
620 - 林圆泽 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 621 - 韩永瑞 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

祝贺最佳辩手:
928 - 佟领 - 哈尔滨顺迈华美外国语学校
632 - 崔奎镕 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
418 - 马雨萌 - 哈尔滨市第三中学
973 - 陈畅 - 北京京西学校
966 - 刘一霖 - 哈尔滨市第一中学校
561 - 方美薇 - 大连枫叶国际学校
972 - 陈欢 - 北京京西学校
713 - 朴汎洙 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
929 - 徐嘉浓 - 哈尔滨顺迈华美外国语学校
814 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校

Middle School

祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
286 - 张扶尧 - 美国法拉古特学校天津校区 & 287 - 李覃锴 - 美国法拉古特学校天津校区
110 - 赵宣朝 - 松雷中学 & 111 - 马宇轩 - 哈尔滨第17中学
230 - 金序润 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 231 - 文多蔚 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
174 - 郑多仁 - 哈尔滨万邦中学 & 175 - 李哈拿 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
274 - 白思婉 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 275 - 成茵 - 天津外国语大学附属中学
168 - 孙儒祺 - 吉林省长春市东北师大附中明珠学校 & 169 - 王鑫泽 - 吉林省二实验高新学校

祝贺亚军团队:
172 - 张恒岷 - 鼎石学校 & 173 - 詹博涵 - 鼎石学校

祝贺冠军团队:
158 - 张若谙 - 哈尔滨工业大学附属中学 & 159 - 周奕娴 - 杭州建兰中学

祝贺最佳辩手:
168 - 孙儒祺 - 吉林省长春市东北师大附中明珠学校
111 - 马宇轩 - 哈尔滨第17中学
159 - 周奕娴 - 杭州建兰中学
269 - 宋润知 - 哈尔滨万邦中学
274 - 白思婉 - 天津外国语大学附属中学
173 - 詹博涵 - 鼎石学校
287 - 李覃锴 - 美国法拉古特学校天津校区
169 - 王鑫泽 - 吉林省二实验高新学校
286 - 张扶尧 - 美国法拉古特学校天津校区
231 - 文多蔚 - 哈尔滨万邦中学

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK