Return to site

Fall 2018 Beijing Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all teams on an excellent tournament. Below are the school awards for the entire tournament, team and speaker awards for each division, and the ballots. A full tab for the tournament will be posted here on Wednesday, November 21st. We hope to see everyone at future fall tournaments and at our winter programs in China and the United States!

School Awards

School Sweepstakes:

1. Tsinghua High School International Department - 72+ points

2. Beijing SMIC Private School - 23 points

3. Keystone Academy - 22 points

President's Award for outstanding participation:

Tsinghua High School International Department

Middle School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

176 - Andrew Li - Tsinghua International School & 177 - Olivia Li - Tsinghua International School

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

252 - Winston Qian - Tsinghua International School & 253 - Susan Zhang - Tsinghua International School

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

112 - 陈惜缘 - 清华大学附属实验学校 & 113 - 肖子健 - 清华大学附属实验学校

158 - 成茵 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 159 - 朱彦熹 - 天津外国语大学附属中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

130 - 黄子昂 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 131 - 张瑜恩 - 北京德威英国国际学校

302 - Jeff Liu - Canadian International School of Beijing & 303 - Daniel Deng - Canadian International School of Beijing

216 - Amy Han - Tsinghua International School & 217 - Benjamin Zhang - Tsinghua International School

140 - 梁王若溪 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 141 - 王麦豆 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

148 - Soo Yoon Ryu - Surabaya Intercultural School & 149 - Su Bin Park - Surabaya Intercultural School

126 - 陈纬轩 - 北京市中芯学校 & 127 - 金镜珉 - 北京市中芯学校

202 - Ivy Cho - Tsinghua International School & 203 - Cici Zeng - Tsinghua International School

104 - 王昊诚 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 105 - 王锦敖 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

134 - 韩盛泉 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 135 - 陈琪宙 - 北京市中芯学校

132 - 叶子亿 - 北京市私立汇佳学校 & 133 - 陈思颖 - 北京海嘉双语国际学校

196 - Richard Hou - Tsinghua International School & 197 - James Wang - Tsinghua International School
114 - 何亦瑄 - 北京哈罗英国学校 & 115 - 刘立昂 - 北京哈罗英国学校

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:

276 - Sam Cui - Bejing World Youth Academy & 277 - David Dai - Bejing World Youth Academy

144 - 王岩 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 145 - 张可维 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

138 - 薛楚骞 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 139 - 罗桢濡 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

190 - Harry Zhang - Tsinghua International School & 191 - Kevin Hou - Tsinghua International School

152 - Si Eon Park - Surabaya Intercultural School & 153 - Shafira Novianti Adi Dwi Putri - Surabaya Intercultural School

310 - Lorraine Yung - Western Academy of Beijing & 311 - Hanyi Xie - Western Academy of Beijing

246 - Anya Lu - Tsinghua International School & 247 - Ava Zhao - Tsinghua International School

306 - 付启洋 - Western Academy of Beijing & 307 - Meiqi Jiang - Western Academy of Beijing

212 - Owen Dai - Tsinghua International School & 213 - Paulina Shi - Tsinghua International School

214 - William Gao - Tsinghua International School & 215 - Brian Yue - Tsinghua International School

210 - Tina Cui - Tsinghua International School & 211 - Davin Qiu - Tsinghua International School

204 - Anna Cui - Tsinghua International School & 205 - Joice Chen - Tsinghua International School

156 - 江美辰 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 157 - 王晓渔 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

164 - 张兆朋 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 165 - 张玮航 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

884 - 张扶尧 - 天津法拉古特国际学校 & 885 - 李覃锴 - 天津法拉古特国际学校

128 - 金保暻 - 北京市中芯学校 & 129 - 李润楠 - 北京市中芯学校

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 159 - 朱彦熹 - 天津外国语大学附属中学

2 - 217 - Benjamin Zhang - Tsinghua International School

3 - 131 - 张瑜恩 - 北京德威英国国际学校

4 - 130 - 黄子昂 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

5 - 134 - 韩盛泉 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

6 - 139 - 罗桢濡 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

7 - 104 - 王昊诚 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

8 - 218 - Jami Huang - Tsinghua International School

9 - 246 - Anya Lu - Tsinghua International School

10 - 212 - Owen Dai - Tsinghua International School

11 - 253 - Susan Zhang - Tsinghua International School

12 - 303 - Daniel Deng - Canadian International School of Beijing

13 - 177 - Olivia Li - Tsinghua International School

14 - 211 - Davin Qiu - Tsinghua International School

15 - 205 - Joice Chen - Tsinghua International School

High School

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

812 - 龚玥衡 - 北京市中芯国际学校 & 813 - 王安澜 - 北京市中芯国际学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

808 - 乡昕砡 - 北京市中芯国际学校 & 809 - 余佳曈 - 北京市中芯国际学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

842 - 李昕蔚 - 北京四中国际校区 & 843 - 冀波帆 - 北京四中国际校区

840 - 李文琪 - 北京四中国际校区 & 841 - 徐明阳 - 北京四中国际校区

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

904 - 王铭萱 - 北京市十一学校 & 905 - 董雪曈 - 北京大学附属中学

830 - 刘若水 - 人大附中 & 831 - 徐梓越 - 人大附中

896 - 孙语弦 - 天津南开中学 & 897 - 叶艺林 - 首都师大附中

844 - 舒怡然 - 银川一中 & 845 - 杨康绮 - 银川一中

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

814 - 刘阳 - 北京市鼎石国际学校 & 815 - 柏航 - 北京市鼎石国际学校

832 - 闫楷卓 - 北京四中 & 833 - 秦铭蔚 - 北京二中

870 - Roy Xu - Tsinghua International School & 871 - David Sun - Tsinghua International School

874 - 陈宇轩 - 北京四中国际校区 & 875 - 于思泳 - 北京四中国际校区

856 - 叶知秋 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校 & 857 - 郝沐喆 - 北京市海淀外国语实验学校

820 - Franklin Wibisono - Surabaya Intercultural School & 821 - Min Sung Park - Surabaya Intercultural School

900 - 陈玥 - 首都师大附中 & 901 - 陈超 - 首都师大附中

872 - Kana Hirotomi - Tsinghua International School & 873 - Krista Tao - Tsinghua International School

 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 896 - 孙语弦 - 天津南开中学

2 - 897 - 叶艺林 - 首都师大附中

3 - 843 - 冀波帆 - 北京四中国际校区

4 - 845 - 杨康绮 - 银川一中

5 - 844 - 舒怡然 - 银川一中

6 - 812 - 龚玥衡 - 北京市中芯国际学校

7 - 820 - Franklin Wibisono - Surabaya Intercultural School

8 - 813 - 王安澜 - 北京市中芯国际学校

9 - 842 - 李昕蔚 - 北京四中国际校区

10 - 827 - 薛砚泽 - 北京四中国际校区

AGD

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

462 - Tianyi Wang - Tsinghua International School & 463 - Chris Zhang - Tsinghua International School

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

472 - Edward Zhao - Tsinghua International School & 473 - Anna Mao - Tsinghua International School

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

508 - Nicole Teo - Canadian International School of Beijing & 509 - Zoe Chen - Canadian International School of Beijing

468 - Herry Fang - Tsinghua International School & 469 - Celine Lee - Tsinghua International School

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

506 - Juhaer Tajwar Arinto - Beijing No. 55 High School & 507 - Sabah Azrin Karim - Beijing No. 55 High School

490 - Jason Liu - Tsinghua International School & 491 - Joanna He - Tsinghua International School

456 - Bryan Li - Tsinghua International School & 457 - Stanley Hu - Tsinghua International School

402 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学 & 403 - 曹逸凡 - 合肥市第一中学

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队: 

450 - Jesse Cheng - Tsinghua International School & 451 - Nicole Zhang - Tsinghua International School

520 - Michael Yang - Bejing World Youth Academy & 521 - Leo Li - Bejing World Youth Academy

416 - Ruilin Xiong - Western Academy of Beijing & 417 - Ally Huang - Western Academy of Beijing

488 - Serena Qiu - Tsinghua International School & 489 - Jinglan Tang - Tsinghua International School

470 - Jessica Zhan - Tsinghua International School & 471 - Wendy Li - Tsinghua International School

500 - George Gao - Bejing World Youth Academy & 501 - Jack Shen - Bejing World Youth Academy

410 - Kevin Wang - 北京德威英国国际学校 & 411 - Eric Choi - 北京德威英国国际学校

512 - 高子涵 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 513 - 李姝锜 - 大连枫叶国际学校

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 462 - Tianyi Wang - Tsinghua International School

2 - 417 - Ally Huang - Western Academy of Beijing

3 - 463 - Chris Zhang - Tsinghua International School

4 - 508 - Nicole Teo - Canadian International School of Beijing

5 - 520 - Michael Yang - Bejing World Youth Academy

6 - 494 - Rive Livingston - Tsinghua International School

7 - 411 - Eric Choi - 北京德威英国国际学校

8 - 402 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥市第一中学

9 - 521 - Leo Li - Bejing World Youth Academy

10 - 473 - Anna Mao - Tsinghua International School

Ballots

Please read the ballots carefully. Remember that ballots will not describe every detail of the debate, but only the most important points of clash. If you have a concern with a ballot, please email the NHSDLC committee at info@nhsdlc.cn and we will respond as early as Wednesday, November 21st.

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK