Return to site

Fall 2017 Zhengzhou Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all of the teams who took part in this competition. This was a very tough competition with teams competing not only from the best schools in Zhengzhou, but also from as far away as Suzhou, Beijing, Shanxi, Shanghai and Tianjin.

We are extremely grateful to Zhengzhou Foreign Language School for allowing us the use of their large and beautiful campus.

We are also very thankful to our sponsors Educalite Academy, without whom these tournaments would not be possible. 

 

 

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:
710 - 李佩洁 - 郑州勤礼外语中学 & 711 - 毛恩达 - 郑州勤礼外语中学
702 - 吴昊卓 - 郑州外国语学校 & 703 - 杨雯丽 - 郑州外国语学校
546 - 张清扬 - 郑州外国语学校 & 547 - 王跃达 - 郑州外国语学校
226 - 谢滨西 - 成都七中国际部 & 227 - 刘昀昊 - 成都七中国际部
442 - 朱逸飞 - 郑州市第一中学 & 443 - 卢骊霏 - 郑州市第一中学
554 - 和畅 - 郑州外国语学校 & 555 - 马婧妍 - 郑州外国语学校
452 - 张梓千 - 郑州外国语学校 & 453 - 贾子晗 - 郑州外国语学校
460 - 王一冰 - 郑州外国语学校 & 461 - 霍泓鑫 - 郑州外国语学校
166 - 张箬晗 - 郑州外国语学校 & 167 - 王乐彤 - 郑州外国语学校
352 - 李锦柔 - 郑州外国语学校 & 353 - 刘晨曦 - 郑州外国语学校
497 - 赵峻达 - 郑州外国语学校 & 496 - 杜柯瑶 - 郑州市外国语新枫杨学校
108 - 赵祎麟 - 郑州外国语学校 & 109 - 张峻浩 - 郑州外国语学校
818 - 段天宇 - 郑州外国语新枫杨学校 & 819 - 朱东辰 - 郑州外国语新枫杨学校
612 - 吴佳麟 - 上海光华学院剑桥国际中心 & 613 - 王春琦 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
250 - 王睿哲 - 郑州外国语新枫杨学校 & 251 - 李依婷 - 郑州外国语新枫杨学校
218 - 索梓涵 - 郑州外国语学校 & 219 - 吕尚泽 - 郑州外国语学校
 

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
134 - 李佳珊 - 北京大学附属中学 & 135 - 殷乐 - 北京大学附属中学
112 - 刘先一 - 郑州外国语新枫杨学校 & 113 - 石笑凡 - 郑州外国语新枫杨学校
390 - 张芷芊 - 苏州领科海外教育学校 & 391 - 郑美琪 - 郑州外国语学校
522 - 钟嘉厚 - 深圳市厚德书院 & 523 - 邱嘉懿 - 深圳市厚德书院
508 - 常旭晖 - 郑州外国语学校 & 509 - 刘欣悦 - 郑州外国语学校
796 - 谈逸茗 - 江西师大附中 & 797 - 梅雨涵 - 江西师大附中
738 - 顾逸澄 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 739 - 黄子芮 - 上海星河湾双语学校
610 - 张荻雪 - 常熟世联学校 & 611 - 杨易 - 常熟世联学校

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
444 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学 & 445 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学
754 - 刘艺琳 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学 & 755 - 叶柘源 - 苏州工业园区星海实验中学
620 - 张翰林 - 郑州外国语学校 & 621 - 侯娅茹 - 郑州外国语学校
768 - 崔文婧 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 769 - 程章清 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
176 - 哈思婧 - 郑州外国语学校 & 177 - 郭雨轩 - 郑州外国语学校
902 - 刘珈赫 - 郑州外国语学校 & 903 - 杜景旭 - 郑州外国语学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
836 - 潘奥 - 江西师大附中 & 837 - 韩琪 - 江西师大附中

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
690 - 薛豫宁 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 691 - 侯浩楠 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 797 - 梅雨涵 - 江西师大附中
2 - 444 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学
3 - 690 - 薛豫宁 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
4 - 769 - 程章清 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
5 - 177 - 郭雨轩 - 郑州外国语学校
6 - 836 - 潘奥 - 江西师大附中
7 - 621 - 侯娅茹 - 郑州外国语学校
8 - 902 - 刘珈赫 - 郑州外国语学校
9 - 691 - 侯浩楠 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心
10 - 903 - 杜景旭 - 郑州外国语学校
 

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK