Return to site

Fall 2017 Tianjin Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all of the teams who took part in this competition. We have done a great many tournaments in Tianjin, but every time I grow more and more impressed by the hard work and friendly sporting spirit of the debaters here.

Our great thanks go to our hosts Livermore International School, and Tianjin No. 14 High School for their gracious hospitality. And to our sponsors Hiture Education for giving us the support we need to visit so many schools in the area and provide the with free training sessions and research materials.

Ballots with the results and comments from the judges can be found here.

Congratulations to our double octofinalists:

760 - 金芷若 - 北大附中东丽湖学校 & 761 - 陈怡鹏 - 北大附中东丽湖学校
666 - 岳雨楠 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 667 - 翟希源 - 天津外国语大学附属中学
344 - 张博涵 - 利弗莫尔国际学校 & 345 - 郭霄阳 - 利弗莫尔国际学校
766 - 张乃心 - 天津市耀华嘉诚国际中学 & 767 - 许汇研 - 天津市耀华嘉诚国际中学
250 - 孙艾菁 - 北大附中天津东丽湖校区 & 251 - 李佳轩 - 北大附中天津东丽湖校区
608 - 白咏岩 - 利弗莫尔国际学校 & 609 - 郑焱中 - 利弗莫尔国际学校
690 - 叶柏萱 - 天津英华国际学校 & 691 - 张若珩 - 天津英华国际学校
202 - 李雨珊 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 203 - 白思婉 - 天津外国语大学附属中学
114 - 薛瀛鑫 - 天津市第一中学 & 115 - 孙心怡 - 天津市第一中学
750 - 宋瑞霖 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 751 - 李若一 - 大连枫叶国际学校
668 - 白岩浩 - 天津市第一中学 & 669 - 刘成彦 - 天津市第一中学
238 - 万思彤 - 天津国际学校 & 239 - 王一嘉 - 天津国际学校
952 - 齐婧兮 - 天津逸阳梅江湾国际学校 & 953 - 李菁蕾 - 天津南开五马路小学
124 - 张梦琛 - 天津南开中学 & 125 - 刘云姮 - 天津南开中学
960 - 吴晓飞 - 利弗莫尔国际学校 & 961 - 王昊真 - 利弗莫尔国际学校
326 - 刘欣洋 - 天津外大附校 & 327 - 杨晟 - 天津外大附校
 

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
 

596 - 张嘉琪 - 天津英华国际学校 & 597 - 李铭轩 - 天津英华国际学校
214 - 宋钰堃 - 天津南开中学 & 215 - 成知函 - 天津南开中学
788 - 曹逸凡 - 大连枫叶国际学校高中部 & 789 - 佟诗睿 - 大连枫叶国际学校高中校区女校
518 - 孙语铉 - 天津新华中学 & 519 - 张砚修 - 天津南开中学
494 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学 & 495 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学
654 - 胡吉孺 - 天津市第二南开学校 & 655 - 赵祎萌 - 天津外国语大学附属外国语学校
364 - 周千子 - 大连枫叶国际学校 & 365 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
736 - 王子衡 - 北大附中天津东丽湖国际部 & 737 - 宋婉霖 - 北大附中天津东丽湖国际部

Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

314 - 杨金龙 - 天津南开中学 & 315 - 吴思涵 - 天津南开中学

574 - 王逸轩 - 天津耀华嘉诚国际中学 & 575 - 于佳子誉 - 天津市双菱中学

940 - 付雨晨 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 941 - 熊紫吟 - 天津新华中学

462 - 张心弈 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 463 - 郭欣竹 - 天津市外国语大学附属中学

Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
786 - 程巾格 - 北大附中 & 787 - 罗伊婷 - 北大附中
310 - 方一茗 - 天津英华国际学校 & 311 - 朱浩哲 - 天津英华国际学校

Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
302 - 陈孜晗 - 天津市南开中学 & 303 - 张雅清 - 天津市南开中学

Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
172 - 章紫琪 - 金陵中学河西分校 & 173 - 刘一帆 - 南京金陵中学河西分校

Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 574 - 王逸轩 - 天津耀华嘉诚国际中学
2 - 494 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学
3 - 786 - 程巾格 - 北大附中
4 - 787 - 罗伊婷 - 北大附中
5 - 365 - 李歆悦 - 大连枫叶国际学校
6 - 941 - 熊紫吟 - 天津新华中学
7 - 115 - 孙心怡 - 天津市第一中学
8 - 302 - 陈孜晗 - 天津市南开中学
9 - 303 - 张雅清 - 天津市南开中学
10 - 575 - 于佳子誉 - 天津市双菱中学
 

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK