Return to site

Fall 2017 Shanghai Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all the teams who took part in the Fall 2017 Shanghai Regional competition of the NHSDLC. We would like to thank our hosts, Harrow International School Shanghai, our sponsors, Due West Education, as well as all participating judges, volunteers, teachers, Shanghai was an especially competitive tournament, with a deep and diverse pool of debaters from around Shanghai and the rest of China.

We will be updating this page regularly throughout the weekend with results.

NHSDLC High School

Congratulations to all Double-Octofinalist teams:

800 - 叶柘源 - 星海实验中学 & 801 - 刘艺琳 - 星海实验中学

578 - 张北辰 - 常熟世界联合学校 & 579 - 蔡宜玮 - 常熟世界联合学校

850 - 施普瑞 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 851 - 俞宙 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

556 - 曹兆雄 - 上海协和双语学校 & 557 - 罗承铭 - 华东师范大学第二附属中学

848 - 卿一丹 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 849 - 张婧菡 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

538 - 张孟余 - 上海交通大学附属中学 & 539 - 罗卿 - 上海市七宝中学

696 - 张馨尹 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 697 - 沈张阳 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

558 - 刘天蘅 - 上海西南位育中学 & 559 - 李怡枫 - 上海西南位育中学

646 - 刘嘉淇 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 647 - 李思齐 - 上海市世界外国语中学

600 - 严佳义 - 上海市交通大学附属中学 & 601 - 邵如吉 - 上海交通大学附属中学

672 - 顾思颖 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 673 - 周卫赟 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

564 - 何思齐 - 上海交通大学附属中学 & 565 - 陈语聪 - 上海交通大学附属中学

754 - 冉睿峰 - 上海民办位育中学 & 755 - 赵迎瑞 - 上海民办位育中学

852 - 杨涵冰 - 上海市七宝中学 & 853 - 王佳韵 - 上海市交通大学附属中学

490 - 吴佳潞 - 上海市世界外国语中学国际部 & 491 - 万萧扬 - 上海市世界外国语高中国际部

482 - 贾聪颖 - 上海交通大学附属中学 & 483 - 张悦麟 - 上海交通大学附属中学

Congratulations to all Octofinalist teams:

496 - 姚佳昊 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语中学 & 497 - 尚天一 - 上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

776 - 李梓萌 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 777 - 汤佳茵 - 上海市世界外国语中学

588 - 戴晏如 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 589 - 刘牧昕 - 世界外国语中学

774 - 王志贤 - 上海西南位育中学 & 775 - 陈俊元 - 上海西南位育中学

740 - 李黄沁 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 741 - 王泓钦 - 上海市世界外国语中学

732 - 李好 - 上海民办包玉刚实验学校 & 733 - 胡欣芃 - 上海民办包玉刚实验学校

594 - 张楚一 - 上海星河湾双语学校 & 595 - 袁咏文 - 上海星河湾双语学校

546 - 罗芷雨 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 547 - 陈添阳 - 上海市世界外国语中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalist Teams:

586 - 陈弘一 - Dulwich & 587 - 罗悦玲 - Dulwich

818 - 张瀚文 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 819 - 叶子冠 - 上海市世界外国语中学

830 - Matthew Yang - SMIC Private School - International & 831 - 贲美伦 - SMIC Private School - International

542 - 王清扬 - 华师大二附中 & 543 - 姚成蹊 - 上海市世界外国语中学

Congratulations to the Semifinalist Teams:

祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

694 - 薛豫宁 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 695 - 侯浩楠 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

670 - 张礼崟 - 西南位育中学 & 671 - 梁璐 - 西南位育中学

Congratulations to the Runners Up:

778 - 郭一诺 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 & 779 - 余潇潇 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

Congratulations to the Champions:

494 - 陈畅远 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心 495 - 刘思妍 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 670 - 张礼崟 - 西南位育中学

2 - 587 - 罗悦玲 - Dulwich

3 - 495 - 刘思妍 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

4 - 831 - 贲美伦 - SMIC Private School - International

5 - 586 - 陈弘一 - Dulwich

6 - 579 - 蔡宜玮 - 常熟世联学校

7 - 671 - 梁璐 - 西南位育中学

8 - 494 - 陈畅远 - 上海光华剑桥国际课程中心

9 - 732 - 李好 - 上海民办包玉刚实验学校

10 - 557 - 罗承铭 - 华二

NHSDLC Middle School

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalist Teams:

264 - 潘永凌 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 265 - 任阅 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

240 - 池盛年 - 上海中学国际部 & 241 - 吴佳桐 - 上海中学国际部

226 - 李一诺 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 227 - 罗宇晖 - 上海市世界外国语中学

204 - 武怡雯 - 上海平和双语学校 & 205 - 黄思睿 - 苏州德威国际高中

Congratulations to the Semifinalist Teams:

212 - Eileen Chen - Shanghai High School International Division & 213 - Wiley Luan - Shanghai American School

274 - Luo Yin 㚬 - Shanghai Middle School International Department & 275 - Wang Yu Xuan - Shanghai Middle School International Department

Congratulations to the Runners Up:

278 - Jiang Siyuan - Shanghai World Foreign Language Middle School & 279 - Ma Yue 宬 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Middle School

Congratulations to the Champions:

232 - Atlas Tan - Shanghai American School Puxi Campus & 233 - Stanley Chiu - Shanghai American School Puxi Campus

Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 212 - Eileen Chen - Shanghai High School International Division

2 - 232 - Atlas Tan - SAS Puxi

3 - 217 - 湖川美希 - 上海中学国际部

4 - 213 - Wiley Luan - Shanghai American School

5 - 260 - 薛在宥 - 重庆市涪陵区第七小学校

6 - 226 - 李一诺 - 上海市世界外国语中学

7 - 233 - Stanley Chiu - SAS Puxi

8 - 220 - Michael - 上海外国语大学西外外国语学校

9 - 216 - 叶德婕 - 上海中学国际部

10 - 275 - 王语萱 - 上海中学国际部

AGD High School Tournament

Congratulations to all teams that took part in the AGD High School Division.

Congratulations to the Top Speaker:

Lenny 上海外国语大学西外外国语学校

Congratulations to the finalists:

988989 Lenny and Eleven 上海外国语大学西外外国语学校

Champions:

978 - 张北辰 - 常熟世界联合学校 & 979 - 蔡宜玮 - 常熟世界联合学校

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OKSubscriptions powered by Strikingly