Return to site

Fall 2017 Hangzhou Regional Tournament

· Results

Congratulations to all the teams who took part in the NHSDLC Fall 2017 Hangzhou Regional Tournament. We would like to thank our hosts the Hangzhou No.4 High School, as well as our sponsor Ivygate.

We would also like to thank all participating judges, volunteers, and teachers. Hangzhou was a very competitive tournament, with a deep field of debaters from Hangzhou and nearby cities.

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:

552 - 付瑞德 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School & 553 - 廖心宇 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School
 

830 - 黄之煊 - Hangzhou Greentown Yuhua School & 831 - 郑智毅 - Hangzhou Greentown Yuhua School

144 - 周文雨 - The Affiliated High School to Hangzhou Normal University & 145 - 黎一乐 - The Affiliated High School to Hangzhou Normal University
 

786 - 刘睿婷 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School & 787 - 华景雯 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School
 

124 - 冯舒名 - Hangzhou No.4 High School & 125 - 张宇扬 - Hangzhou No.4 High School
 

326 - 王超 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy & 327 - 赵家仪 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
 

472 - 余俊彦 - Suzhou North America High School & 473 - 朱書瑶 - Suzhou North America High School
 

274 - 孙航 - Suzhou North America High School & 275 - 邹珂儿 - Suzhou North America High School
 

178 - 郭橦 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School & 179 - 唐寓清 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School
 

606 - 王安海 - Maple Leaf International School--Zhenjiang & 607 - 曹雯静 - Maple Leaf International School--Zhenjiang
 

664 - 张一得 - Suzhou North America High School & 665 - 沈靖宜 - Suzhou North America High School
 

568 - 李佳琪 - Suzhou North America High School & 569 - 陈家宝 - Suzhou North America High School
 

442 - 张瑜洋 - Suzhou North America High School & 443 - 李治江 - Suzhou North America High School
 

796 - 杨小欧 - Pudong Foreign Languages School & 797 - 高一婧 - Pudong Foreign Languages School
 

248 - 胡扬 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School & 249 - 郑洁兰 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School
 

400 - 金怡 - Suzhou North America High School & 401 - 徐航 - Suzhou North America High School

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:


802 - 叶子冠 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy & 803 - 徐彦哲 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
 

292 - 周圣无 - Ulink Education-Shanghai & 293 - 杨雅真 - Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School
 

416 - 汤佳茵 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai & 417 - 李梓萌 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai
 

946 - 郭韬杨 - Yangzhou High School of Jiangsu Provice & 947 - 朱浩君 - Yangzhou High School of Jiangsu Provice
 

934 - 陈凝川 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy & 935 - 胡佳桐 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
 

452 - 包天嵘 - Hangzhou No.4 High School & 453 - 张博闻 - Hangzhou No.4 High School
 

206 - 施普瑞 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai & 207 - 俞宙 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai
 

320 - 袁恩楚 - Shanghai High School & 321 - 黄思瑞 - Shanghai Starriver Bilingual School

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

806 - 廖慧恒 - Hangzhou Foreign Language School & 807 - 臧马天予 - Hangzhou Foreign Language School
 

758 - 曹杨 - Nanjing Foreign Language School & 759 - 李书凡 - Nanjing Foreign Language School
 

504 - 崔文婧 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai & 505 - 程章清 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai
 

974 - 陈俊宏 - Maple Leaf International School--Zhenjiang & 975 - 赵昊然 - Maple Leaf International School--Zhenjiang

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

 

672 - 张瀚文 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy & 673 - 何宜瑾 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
 

868 - 华语歆 - Caoyang No.2 High School & 869 - 张埔铭 - Caoyang No.2 High School

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

 

388 - 薛豫宁 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai & 389 - 侯浩楠 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

 

546 - 许婧怡 - Pudong Foreign Languages School & 547 - 肖易菲 - Shanghai United International School Wanyuan Campus
 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

 

1 - 388 - 薛豫宁 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai
2 - 672 - 张瀚文 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
3 - 505 - 程章清 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai
4 - 389 - 侯浩楠 - Cambridge Guanghua International Centre of Shanghai
5 - 673 - 何宜瑾 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
6 - 326 - 王超 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy
7 - 974 - 陈俊宏 - Maple Leaf International School--Zhenjiang
8 - 248 - 胡扬 - Shanghai Qibao Dwight High School
9 - 547 - 肖易菲 - Shanghai United International School Wanyuan Campus
10 - 546 - 许婧怡 - Pudong Foreign Languages School
 

 

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OKSubscriptions powered by Strikingly