Return to site

2019 NHSDLC National Championship

· Results

The 2019 NHSDLC National Championship was once against hosted at Beijing International Bilingual Academy. More than 130 teams from all across China competed for the title of National Champion in both the National and International Divisions.

Thanks to all the teachers, judges, parents, and NHSDLC staff for making this event possible! We managed to overcome a flash flood and run the event on time, and we couldn't have done it without all of you.

Click here for the full team and speaker rankings from both divisions.

The password to access the results packet is: p455

NATIONAL DIVISION:

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

854 - 陈思颖 - 海嘉国际学校& 855 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥一中

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

418 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 419 - 付崇策 - 北京康福国际学校

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

876 - 赵雨桐 - 北京乐成国际学校 & 877 - 张璞 - 北京乐成国际学校
652 - 李敏之 - 苏州市工业园区星海实验中学 & 653 - 厉睿励 - 苏州市苏州中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

912 - 朱梓嘉 - 沈阳二中 & 913 - 马铭倩 - 沈阳二中
702 - 黄子昂 - 北京鼎石学校 & 703 - 袁子翀 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部
570 - 林泓芃 - 福建省厦门一中 & 571 - 姚昱辰 - 西安市铁一中学
426 - 张恒岷 - 北京市鼎石学校 & 427 - 韩盛泉 - 北京市鼎石学校

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:

676 - NOH YECHAN - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 677 - GONG JIYOO - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
500 - 张瀚文 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 501 - 王若曦 - 上海市世界外国语中学
720 - 宋佳诺 - 沈阳哈珀国际教育 & 721 - 隋同炎 - 世界联合学院哥斯达黎加分校
624 - SHIM JAEJUN - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 625 - LEE JINYOUNG - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
504 - 吴佳潞 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 505 - 刘心语 - 上海市世界外国语中学
846 - 龚玥衡 - 北京市中芯国际学校 & 847 - 乡昕砡 - 北京市中芯国际学校
664 - JUNG HYUNSOO - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 665 - JOO HYUN DO - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
830 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学 & 831 - 潘若怡 - 北京世青国际学校

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:

472 - 张景宸 - 济南外国语学校 & 473 - 王传扬 - 人大附中
556 - 符馨月 - 深圳中学 & 557 - 刘心睿 - 深圳中学
906 - 张卓然 - 清华大学附属中学 & 907 - 薛砚泽 - 北京四中国际校区
940 - 赵芮萱 - 大连美国国际学校 & 941 - 谢汪金 - 广州贝赛斯国际学校
512 - 于非而 - 东北育才外国语学校 & 513 - 马维宁 - 沈阳市南昌中学
616 - LIM WONTEAK - 哈尔滨市万邦学校 & 617 - JO MIN JOON - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
880 - 张凤仪 - 合肥市四十五中学桐城路校区 & 881 - 李从易 - 合肥一中
980 - 李汶芮 - 成都七中嘉祥外国语学校 & 981 - 邵嘉怡 - 进才实验中学
492 - 李佳怡 - 上海平和双语学校 世界外国语中学 & 493 - 钱奕多 - World Foreign Language Academy
680 - KANG EUNGCHAN - 哈尔滨市万邦学校& 681 - LEE SANG JUN - 哈尔滨市万邦学校
590 - 刘颖欣 - 广州外国语学校 & 591 - 刘邦彻 - 广州外国语学校
930 - 陈锴洋 - 深圳中学 & 931 - 张斯梦 - 成都七中国际部
728 - 张乐遥 - 合肥市第一中学 & 729 - 吴芷觐 - 合肥一中
722 - 项钥雯 - 乐成国际 & 723 - 唐薛怡铭 - 乐成国际
640 - 魏玮 - 江苏省南通中学 & 641 - 孙昊康 - 江苏省南通中学
924 - 陈靖婷 - 深圳高级中学 & 925 - 925 - 成都七中国际部

Congratulations to the Partial Triple Octofinalists:

872 - 杨丝语 - 北京大学附属中学 & 873 - 杨嘉睿 - 北京大学附属中学
706 - 费孙卓娃 - 合肥一中 & 707 - 梁佳骏 - 合肥一中
900 - 尹蓓蓓 - 成都七中国际部 & 901 - 王凯祺 - 青岛孔裔牛津国际公学
904 - 阮昕彤 - 佛山市美伦国际学校 & 905 - 李琳 - 佛山市美伦国际学校
928 - 熊齐天 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部 & 929 - 吴宇伦 - 深圳市博纳国际学校
580 - Emil Steinke - Manila Xiamen International School & 581 - 蔡宇桓 - Manila Xiamen International School
934 - 史晨希 - 重庆市育才中学校 & 935 - 杨理杰 - 重庆市育才中学校
938 - 陈宇轩 - 广州市外国语学校 & 939 - 熊欣月 - 广州6中
808 - 胡文馨 - 广州外国语学校 & 809 - 刘彦彤 - 华中科技大学附属中学
608 - 于诗媛 - 辽宁省实验中学 & 609 - 赵悉言 - 辽宁省实验中学
966 - 韩沛言 - 成都树德中学外国语校区 & 967 - 韩亦非 - 成都树德中学外国语校区
974 - 梁雯晶 - 深圳贝赛思国际学校 & 975 - 王琪琪 - 中黄世界书院
644 - 季楚航 - British Columbia Academy 南京校区 & 645 - 施碧瑶 - British Columbia Academy 南京校区

508 - 郑晨荣 - 沈阳市南昌中学 & 509 - 关爱 - 东北育才外国语学校

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 590 - 刘颖欣 - 广州外国语学校
2 - 591 - 刘邦彻 - 广州外国语学校
3 - 721 - 隋同炎 - 世界联合学院哥斯达黎加分校
4 - 419 - 付崇策 - 北京康福国际学校
5 - 418 - 刘源森 - 东北育才外国语学校
6 - 703 - 袁子翀 - 华南师范大学附属中学国际部
7 - 435 - 董雪曈 - 北京大学附属中学
8 - 981 - 邵嘉怡 - 进才实验中学
9 - 855 - 徐胡颖 - 合肥一中

10 - 702 - 黄子昂 - 北京鼎石学校
11 - 493 - 钱奕多 - World Foreign Language Academy
12 - 980 - 李汶芮 - 成都七中嘉祥外国语学校
13 - 872 - 杨丝语 - 北京大学附属中学
14 - 505 - 刘心语 - 上海市世界外国语中学
15 - 831 - 潘若怡 - Beijing World Youth Academy
16 - 830 - 杨金龙 - 天津市南开中学
17 - 500 - 张瀚文 - 上海市世界外国语中学
18 - 877 -张璞 - 北京乐成国际学校
19 - 513 - 马维宁 - 沈阳市南昌中学
20 - 472 - 张景宸 - 济南外国语学校

Click here for National Division Ballots

The password to access the ballots is: bq25

INTERNATIONAL DIVISION:

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:

160 - Yuqi Wang - Shanghai United International School & 161 - William Nie - Shanghai American School

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:

156 - Wang Yan - Keystone Academy & 157 - Fang Yunlin - Beijing Dulwich College

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:

322 - Maxwell - Concordia International School Shanghai & 323 - Justin Kim - Concordia International School Shanghai

214 - Li YuRou - Canterbury School & 215 - SU Zhengyu- King's Academy

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:

308 - Yuan Zhuohao - The Wellington School & 309 - Zhou sitong - Dulwich College Beijing

298 - Natasha Chen - Western Academy of Beijing & 299 - Anna Chen - Western Academy of Beijing

272 - zhuo Kaiying - Australian International School Hong Kong & 273 -Guo Aijia - Australian International School Hong Kong

136 - Ruilin Xiong - Beijing Western Academy of Beijing & 137 - Ally Yunjia Huang - Beijing Western Academy of Beijing

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:

1 - 323 - Justin Kim - Concordia International School Shanghai

2 - 137 - Ally Yunjia Huang - Beijing Western Academy of Beijing

3 - 157 - Fang yun lin -Beijing Dulwich College

4 - 322 - Maxwell - Concordia International School Shanghai

5 - 298 - Natasha Che - Western Academy of Beijing

6 - 309 - Zhou Sitong - Dulwich College Beijing

7 - 161 - William Nie - Shanghai American School

8 - 273 - Guo Aijia - Australian International School Hong Kong

9 - 214 - Li Yurou - Canterbury School

10 - 215 - Su Zhengyu - King's Academy

Click here for International Division Ballots. 

The password to access the ballots is: j2as

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK