Return to site

2018 NHSDLC Middle School Nationals Results

· Results

The 2018 NHSDLC Middle School National Championships featured teams from more than 20 cities from across China, to compete for the title of Middle School National Champion. The tournament featured one of our most prestigious pools of debate judges from Universities such as Harvard, Yale, University of Chicago, and University of Pennsylvania, among others with many debate awards and years of coaching experience. Students competing at this tournament prepared well, and the quality of debates was very high this weekend.
 

Thanks to our host school, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, for hosting this event on their beautiful campus.

Congratulations to the Champions - 祝贺冠军团队:
564 - 朱芮瑶 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校 & 565 - 闵绮菲 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校

Congratulations to the Finalists - 祝贺亚军团队:
880 - 黄子昂 - 北京鼎石学校 & 881 - 张瑜恩 - 德威
 

Congratulations to the Semifinalists - 祝贺所有进入半决赛的团队:
980 - 龚玥衡 - 北京中芯学校 & 981 - 王安澜 - 北京中芯学校
812 - 姜文宜 - Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy & 813 - 陈怡榛 - 上海市世界外国语中学

Congratulations to the Quarterfinalists - 祝贺所有进入8强的团队:
348 - 王锦敖 - 北京鼎石学校 & 349 - 王倩竹 - 北京鼎石学校
428 - 吴佳潞 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 429 - Andrew Yuan - 上海市世界外国语中学
876 - 周虹奕 - 上海中学国际部 & 877 - 黄奕翔 - The SMIC Private school
894 - Catherine Di - 德威 & 895 - Chloe Wei - 德威
 

Congratulations to the Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入16强的团队:
702 - 白思婉 - 天津外国语大学附属中学 & 703 - 李雨珊 - 天津市外大附中
466 - 于家傲 - 北京海淀外国语实验学校 & 467 - 马圣隆 - 北京海淀外国语实验学校
872 - 邱柏翔 - Shanghai American School & 873 - Atlas Tan - Shanghai American School
282 - 朱一可 - 北京鼎石学校 & 283 - 刘邦彻 - 广州外国语学校
948 - 范志禹 - Millfield School & 949 - 李朔暄 - 北京市海淀国际学校
138 - 杨天睿 - 上海平和双语学校 & 139 - 张知韵 - 上海平和双语学校
576 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学 & 577 - 万中翰 - 天津模范小学
192 - 谭又妍苏 - 上外附中 & 193 - 华亦实 - 上外附中
 

Congratulations to the Double Octofinalists - 祝贺所有进入32强的团队:
208 - 李一诺 - 上海市世界外国语中学 & 209 - 李佳玥 - 上海市世界外国语中学
674 - 刘东昊 - 厦门外国语学校附属小学 & 675 - 高汇一 - 上海协和双语高级中学
994 - 林诗尧 - 南京市第一中学初中部 & 995 - 李湛若 - 南京市第一中学初中部
444 - 石佳玉 - 世青 & 445 - 林子钰 - Crystal Springs Uplands School
912 - 叶子亿 - 北京市私立汇佳学校 & 913 - 连响 - 大同市第一中学
720 - 冉冉 - 武汉三牛中美中学 & 721 - 张文萱 - 武汉三牛中美中学
150 - 陈欢 - Western Academy of Beijing & 151 - 陈畅 - Western Academy of Beijing
176 - 李欣澎 - 深圳市博纳国际学校 & 177 - 潘欣瑶 - 博纳国际学校
438 - 杨芷欣 - Hangzhou Entel Foreign Laguage School & 439 - 邱蔡子扬 - 绿城育华初中
606 - 郑晨荣 - 沈阳市南昌中学 & 607 - 马维宁 - 沈阳市南昌中学
496 - 何心源 - Kent School & 497 - 廖梓乐 - 上海世界外国语中学
922 - 崔琛倩 - 南山文理实验学校 & 923 - 袁易灵 - 澳门国际学校
746 - 乡昕砡 - 中芯(北京)民办学校 & 747 - 余佳曈 - 北京中芯学校
520 - 罗桢濡 - 北京中芯学校 & 521 - 薛楚骞 - 北京中芯学校
256 - 司耘丞 - 东北育才外国语 & 257 - 于非而 - 东北育才外国语
714 - 马如意 - 民办张江集团学校 & 715 - 潘朗轩 - 深圳市博纳国际学校
 

Congratulations to the Top speakers - 祝贺最佳辩手:
1 - 881 - 张瑜恩 - 德威
2 - 873 - Atlas Tan - Shanghai American School
3 - 467 - 马圣隆 - 北京海淀外国语实验学校
4 - 949 - 李朔暄 - 北京市海淀国际学校
5 - 576 - 苏政烁 - 天津五马路小学
6 - 564 - 朱芮瑶 - 上海外国语大学附属浦东外国语学校
7 - 208 - 李一诺 - 上海市世界外国语中学
8 - 894 - Catherine Di - 德威
9 - 876 - 周虹奕 - 上海中学国际部
10 - 348 - 王锦敖 - 北京鼎石学校
11 - 235 - 林靖凯 - Dulwich College Shanghai Pudong
12 - 209 - 李佳玥 - 上海市世界外国语中学
13 - 872 - 邱柏翔 - Shanghai American School
14 - 257 - 于非而 - 东北育才外国语
15 - 283 - 刘邦彻 - 广州外国语学校
 

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OKSubscriptions powered by Strikingly